2011 HSC Distinguished Achievers
Distinguished Achievers are students whose results place them in the top band of a HSC course.
Band 6 and band E4 for extension courses are the top bands. Students need to get 90-100 marks to be placed in band 6 or 45-50 marks for band E4.
In 2011 there are 16 422 students who are Distinguished Achievers.
This list is in alphabetical order by last name. It also features the school and the course number/s for which the student is in the top band. The list will be available from 12 noon 14 December.
Access the guide to course names based on course numbers (csv).
For more information: Getting HSC results | Understanding HSC results | How HSC results are determined | Distinguished Achievers 2001–2010
Geba, Aleksandra to Germanos, Charbel
Name | School | Top band course |
---|---|---|
Geba, Aleksandra | Domremy College | 16020 |
Gebara, Fatima Dareen | Malek Fahd Islamic School | 15030, 15240 |
Gebauer, Marina | St John Bosco College | 15060 |
Gebicki, Isabelle Clare | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | 15140, 15160, 15240, 15270, 15280, 15680, 15690 |
Gebrael, Anthony | Gilroy Catholic College | 15370 |
Geddes, Amy | MacKillop Senior College | 15030, 15050, 15140, 15330, 15370 |
Geddes, Amy-Rose | Davidson High School | 26599 |
Geddes, Hilary Jane | Griffith High School | 15020, 15160, 15170, 15670 |
Geeganage, Malithi | Sydney Girls High School | 15210 |
Geercke, Cameron | St Mary's Cathedral College | 15340 |
Geeve-Whitwell, Jessica Louise | Abbotsleigh | 15030, 15210, 15320 |
Gehrels, Shelley | Gosford High School | 15080, 15390 |
Geier, Grace | Brigidine College St Ives | 15230 |
Geldens, Georgia Louise | Loreto Kirribilli | 15320 |
Geller, Taryn | Masada College | 15230 |
Geluk, Claire | Pittwater High School | 15400, 26599 |
Gemikonakli, Gizem | St Marys Senior High School | 15030, 15140 |
Gemmell, Calum Thomas | Bowral High School | 15030 |
Genc, Aydin James | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | 15040 |
Genel, Merve | Sule College, Prestons | 15230, 15320 |
Gengaroli, Jessica | Our Lady of Mercy College Parramatta | 15370 |
Geoghegan, Bryce | Oakhill College Castle Hill | 15240 |
Geoghegan, Christopher | Oakhill College Castle Hill | 15090, 15310 |
Geoghegan, Edward John | Elderslie High School | 15230 |
Geolagon, Felise Nadia | East Hills Girls Technology High School | 15140 |
Georgantis, William | The Scots College | 15040, 15110, 15140 |
Georgas, Katina May | St Spyridon College | 15020 |
George, Aimee Lee | Penrith High School | 15370 |
George, Charles Tallis | Knox Grammar School | 15020, 15090, 15110, 15140, 15230 |
George, Douglas | Redfield College | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15330 |
George, Isaac | Normanhurst Boys High School | 15140, 15160, 15290 |
George, Rebekah Mary | Forbes High School | 15060 |
George, Vivin | Sydney Boys High School | 15140, 15160, 15220 |
Georges, Miriam | Cerdon College | 15040, 15220, 15370 |
Georgiadis, Konstantin George | St Euphemia College | 15040, 15220, 15980, 15990 |
Georgilas, Marissa | Bossley Park High School | 15020, 15140 |
Georgiou, George | Sylvania High School | 15250 |
Georgopoulos, Genna | South Sydney High School | 15220 |
Gerada, Chelsea | Magdalene Catholic High School | 15020, 15030, 15380 |
Geraghty, David Vincent | St John's College | 15140 |
Geraghty, Kieran | St Patrick's College Sutherland | 15240 |
Gerangelos, Spyridon | Sydney Grammar School | 15320 |
Gerard, Benjamin Paul | Plumpton High School | 15320 |
Gerasimova, Maria | Baulkham Hills High School | 16040 |
Gerber, Luke Stephen | Killara High School | 15030, 15050, 15290 |
Gerber, Monique Antoinette | Loreto Kirribilli | 15220 |
Gerdsen, Bridget | Hunter School of Performing Arts | 15070 |
Gerges, Jessica | Tangara School for Girls | 15250 |
Gerges, Kyrillos | St Mary and St Mina's Coptic Orthodox College | 15050, 15250, 15260 |
Gerges, Mark | St Bishoy Coptic Orthodox College | 15260 |
Gerges, Stephanie | Clancy Catholic College | 15370 |
Germanos, Charbel | St Charbel's College | 15050, 15210, 15240, 15250 |