2011 HSC Distinguished Achievers
Distinguished Achievers are students whose results place them in the top band of a HSC course.
Band 6 and band E4 for extension courses are the top bands. Students need to get 90-100 marks to be placed in band 6 or 45-50 marks for band E4.
In 2011 there are 16 422 students who are Distinguished Achievers.
This list is in alphabetical order by last name. It also features the school and the course number/s for which the student is in the top band. The list will be available from 12 noon 14 December.
Access the guide to course names based on course numbers (csv).
For more information: Getting HSC results | Understanding HSC results | How HSC results are determined | Distinguished Achievers 2001–2010
Gilmore, Nicholas Peter to Goddard, Harry
Name | School | Top band course |
---|---|---|
Gilmore, Nicholas Peter | Canberra Grammar School | 15040, 15190, 15230, 15270 |
Gilmour, Alice Lawson | Barker College | 15230 |
Gilroy, Darcy | Smith's Hill High School | 15230 |
Giltrap, James George | Barker College | 15010, 15030 |
Gilvear, Hannah | Good Samaritan Catholic College | 15210, 15320 |
Gin, Laura | MLC School | 15040, 15140, 15320, 15380 |
Ginges, Elizabeth | Pymble Ladies' College | 15160, 15230 |
Ginh, Cindy | Fairvale High School | 15130 |
Gintel, Venetia | Bradfield College | 15400 |
Ginty, Josephine Hope | Kambala | 15050, 15140, 15160, 15170, 15190, 15210, 15240 |
Giovanangeli, Nicolas | Marist College Kogarah | 15120, 15230 |
Girdler, Georgia | MLC School | 15680 |
Girgilakis, James | Sylvania High School | 15120, 15240 |
Girgis, Mary | St Mark's Coptic Orthodox College | 15240, 15250 |
Girgis, Shenouda | St Mark's Coptic Orthodox College | 15250, 15260 |
Gittany, Jermaine | St Paul's Catholic College | 15280 |
Gitterle, Sophie Lee | South Sydney High School | 15160, 15320 |
Gittoes, Emma | Macquarie Fields High School | 15060 |
Giuffre, Lola | Reddam House | 15240 |
Giuffre, Rachel | St Catherine's School | 15160 |
Giulambarian, Raffy | St Pius X College | 15230 |
Giunta, Sarah | Gosford High School | 15140, 15240 |
Giuttari, Benjamin | St Mary's Cathedral College | 15200 |
Givney, Eloise | St Vincent's College | 15140, 15160, 15170, 15270, 15380, 15400 |
Glamcevski, Mayland | St Andrew's Cathedral School | 15020, 15080 |
Glass, Sophie Rebecca | Kambala | 15050, 15140, 15160, 15240, 15250 |
Glasser, Dani | Masada College | 15140, 16000 |
Glavan, Jack | Oxley College | 15120 |
Gledhill, Isaac | Penrith Anglican College | 15030 |
Gleeson, Bryce | Central Coast Grammar School | 15290 |
Gleeson, Chloe | Sydney Distance Education High School | 26599 |
Gleeson, Emily | Mount St Benedict College | 15320 |
Gleeson, Jessica | John Paul College | 15080 |
Gleeson, Stephanie | St Patrick's College | 15230, 15290 |
Glenn, Madeline Kate | Cronulla High School | 26599 |
Glover, Alexander Charles | Knox Grammar School | 15140, 15230, 15320 |
Glover, Imogen | Northholm Grammar School | 15230 |
Glover, Rory | Sydney Grammar School | 15190 |
Gluch, Nicole | Reddam House | 15140, 15160, 15170, 15250, 15260, 15300, 15310, 15400 |
Glyde, Jack Cameron | Yanco Agricultural High School | 15230 |
Glynatsis, Kalli | Trinity Catholic College | 15020, 15280 |
Glynn, Hannah | Danebank - An Anglican School For Girls | 15080 |
Glynn, Kieran | St Augustine's College Sydney | 15250 |
Glynn, Rabia Henna | Kincoppal - Rose Bay School of the Sacred Heart | 15370, 15790 |
Gnanasuntharan, Ahilan | Baulkham Hills High School | 15050, 15240, 15250, 15330 |
Gock, Justin Michael | Moruya High School | 15210, 15360 |
Godbout, Jacob Nicholas | Knox Grammar School | 15360 |
Goddard, Adelaide | Wenona School | 15020, 15160 |
Goddard, Emma Mary | Coffs Harbour Senior College | 15290 |
Goddard, Harry | St Andrew's Cathedral School | 15160, 15170 |