2011 HSC Distinguished Achievers
Distinguished Achievers are students whose results place them in the top band of a HSC course.
Band 6 and band E4 for extension courses are the top bands. Students need to get 90-100 marks to be placed in band 6 or 45-50 marks for band E4.
In 2011 there are 16 422 students who are Distinguished Achievers.
This list is in alphabetical order by last name. It also features the school and the course number/s for which the student is in the top band. The list will be available from 12 noon 14 December.
Access the guide to course names based on course numbers (csv).
For more information: Getting HSC results | Understanding HSC results | How HSC results are determined | Distinguished Achievers 2001–2010
Goncalves, Vanessa to Gorman, Olivia
Name | School | Top band course |
---|---|---|
Goncalves, Vanessa | Santa Sabina College | 15020, 15140, 15220, 15270, 15280, 15380 |
Gong, Andrew | Sydney Boys High School | 15140 |
Gong, Chen | Taylors College | 15560 |
Gong, Melanie | Mount Carmel Catholic High School | 15230 |
Gong, Minji | St Scholastica's College Glebe Point | 15820 |
Gonnet, Vanessa | Westfields Sports High School | 15320 |
Gonzales, Javery Jerome | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | 15340 |
Gonzalez, Gabrielle Jade | Gymea Technology High School | 15020 |
Gooch, Declan | Turramurra High School | 15020, 15140, 15160, 15170, 15220, 15280 |
Gooch, Grant | All Saints Catholic Senior College | 15190 |
Good, Phoebe | Wenona School | 15230, 15340 |
Goode, Julia | Santa Sabina College | 15190 |
Gooden, Elodie May | Camden High School | 15020, 15140, 15270 |
Gooden, Jack | Kildare Catholic College | 15030, 15230 |
Gooden, Robert Andrew Desmond | Wagga Wagga High School | 15220, 15230 |
Gooden, Thomas Peter | St Ignatius' College | 15230 |
Goodhew, Hannah | The Illawarra Grammar School | 15090 |
Goodlet, Richard | St Stanislaus' College | 15290 |
Goodman, Stephanie | Mercy Catholic College | 15020, 15380 |
Goodrick, Evan | St Gregory's College | 15030, 15250 |
Goodsell, Charles William | Meadowbank Education Trust School | 15340 |
Goodwin, Gemma | The Scots School Albury | 15030, 15850 |
Goodwin, Jodie Alana | Conservatorium High School | 15310 |
Goodwin, Mark William | South Sydney High School | 15250 |
Goodwin, Phoebe | Brigidine College St Ives | 15380 |
Gooley, Harry Antoni | Great Lakes College, Senior Campus | 15200, 15230 |
Goonetilleke, Ayantha | Girraween High School | 15030 |
Goonetilleke, Damian | Oakhill College Castle Hill | 15050, 15330 |
Goorkiz, Patrick | Good Samaritan Catholic College | 15140, 15160, 15370 |
Goorkiz, Pierre | Good Samaritan Catholic College | 15050, 15140, 15160, 15250, 15260, 15290, 15370 |
Goosen, Ruan | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15230 |
Gopez, Santi Dominick | St Marys Senior High School | 26599 |
Gordon, Aimee | Masada College | 15140, 15320, 15400 |
Gordon, Anna Lisa | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | 15140, 15160, 15700 |
Gordon, Chloe | Moriah College | 15040, 15110, 15140 |
Gordon, Daniel | Hunter School of Performing Arts | 15290 |
Gordon, India | Loreto Normanhurst | 15140, 15160, 15240, 15270, 15370, 15680, 15690 |
Gordon, Jack Phillip | St Patrick's College, Strathfield | 15230 |
Gordon-King, Caitlin | Alstonville High School | 15140, 15160, 15170, 15240, 15270, 15280, 15400 |
Gorey, Declan James | Sydney Boys High School | 15140, 15250, 15260, 15900, 15910 |
Gorgi, Mariez | St Mark's Coptic Orthodox College | 15050, 15330 |
Gorham, Georgina | Loreto Normanhurst | 15090, 15290 |
Gorman, Albert Alexander | Yanco Agricultural High School | 17195 |
Gorman, Emma Jane | Frensham School | 15140, 15160, 15190, 15240 |
Gorman, Olivia | Wenona School | 15140, 15170 |