2011 HSC Distinguished Achievers
Distinguished Achievers are students whose results place them in the top band of a HSC course.
Band 6 and band E4 for extension courses are the top bands. Students need to get 90-100 marks to be placed in band 6 or 45-50 marks for band E4.
In 2011 there are 16 422 students who are Distinguished Achievers.
This list is in alphabetical order by last name. It also features the school and the course number/s for which the student is in the top band. The list will be available from 12 noon 14 December.
Access the guide to course names based on course numbers (csv).
For more information: Getting HSC results | Understanding HSC results | How HSC results are determined | Distinguished Achievers 2001–2010
Hong, Sung-Won to Horsburgh, James Watsford
Name | School | Top band course |
---|---|---|
Hong, Sung-Won | Normanhurst Boys High School | 15020, 15140, 15240, 15250, 15270 |
Hong, Vincent Cheong Shun | North Sydney Boys High School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Hong, Wei | Carlingford High School | 15250 |
Hong, Yang - Jerry | St Augustine's College Sydney | 15250 |
Honnery, Teen | Maitland Grossmann High School | 15200 |
Hoo, Samantha Zhi Xuen | Abbotsleigh | 15040, 15110, 15140, 15240 |
Hood, Michael | Turramurra High School | 15230 |
Hoogland, Melissa | MacKillop Senior College | 15230 |
Hoogwerf, Jarrad | Hunter School of Performing Arts | 15290 |
Hooper, Freyja | Trinity Catholic College Lismore | 15290 |
Hooper, Hayley | Abbotsleigh | 15030, 15160 |
Hooper, Padriac William | St Ignatius' College | 15250, 15300 |
Hooper, Rachael | St Patrick's College Sutherland | 15340 |
Hooper, Thomas Derrick | Killara High School | 15230 |
Hooppell, Jessica Ellen | Albury High School | 15020, 15030, 15090, 15170, 15290 |
Hoorda, Jess Nykyta Swane | Frensham School | 15040, 15270, 15280 |
Hope, Cassandra | Toongabbie Christian School | 15160, 15170 |
Hope, Nicholas | St Peter's Catholic College | 15370 |
Hopkin, Kiera Jordan | Kotara High School | 15230 |
Hopkins, Brendan | Blue Hills College | 15200 |
Hopkins, Frances | Scone Grammar School | 26699 |
Hopkins, Gemma Louise | Bulli High School | 15230, 26599 |
Hopkins, Jessica | St Joseph's Catholic High School | 15380 |
Hopkins, Marlee Kate | Erina High School | 15320 |
Hopkinson, Kim | St Luke's Grammar School | 15230 |
Hoppe, Samantha Davys | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | 15110, 15140, 15220, 15250, 15260 |
Hopwood, Harison Kim | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | 15230 |
Hoque, MD Intisarul | Sydney Technical High School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Hoque, Shailin | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | 15110, 15140, 15220 |
Hoque, Shakira | Sydney Girls High School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330, 15680 |
Hora, Aastha | Catherine McAuley Westmead | 15140 |
Hora, Sarah | Northern Beaches Secondary College Freshwater Senior Campus | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260 |
Hore, Sophie Enbom | Finley High School | 15060, 15230 |
Horlyck, Lachlan | Northern Beaches Secondary College Balgowlah Boys Campus | 15020, 15140, 15240 |
Horn, Alexander | Normanhurst Boys High School | 15210 |
Horn, Emma | Narara Valley High School | 15160, 15350, 15400 |
Horn, Jessica | Burwood Girls High School | 15020, 15140, 15160, 15280 |
Horncastle, Katie Maree | North Sydney Girls High School | 15140, 15240, 15250, 15370 |
Horne, Macara Lee | East Hills Girls Technology High School | 15060, 15320 |
Horne, Melody | Ulladulla High School | 15290 |
Horne, Patrick | St Aloysius' College | 15240 |
Horowitz, Nicholas | Trinity Catholic College Lismore | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Horrey, Bradley | Marist College Pagewood | 15230 |
Horrocks, Jasmine | Green Point Christian College | 15380 |
Horsburgh, James Watsford | Sydney Technical High School | 26699 |