2011 HSC Distinguished Achievers
Distinguished Achievers are students whose results place them in the top band of a HSC course.
Band 6 and band E4 for extension courses are the top bands. Students need to get 90-100 marks to be placed in band 6 or 45-50 marks for band E4.
In 2011 there are 16 422 students who are Distinguished Achievers.
This list is in alphabetical order by last name. It also features the school and the course number/s for which the student is in the top band. The list will be available from 12 noon 14 December.
Access the guide to course names based on course numbers (csv).
For more information: Getting HSC results | Understanding HSC results | How HSC results are determined | Distinguished Achievers 2001–2010
Huang, Bing Hua Ricky to Huang, Yu Ying Shirley
Name | School | Top band course |
---|---|---|
Huang, Bing Hua Ricky | Normanhurst Boys High School | 15250 |
Huang, Catherine | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15240 |
Huang, Charlie Xiao Yi | North Sydney Boys High School | 15240, 15250 |
Huang, Derrick | Sydney Technical High School | 15250 |
Huang, Eileen Huijia | North Sydney Girls High School | 15210 |
Huang, Haimin | North Sydney Boys High School | 15210 |
Huang, Haowei Howick | St Marys Senior High School | 15250 |
Huang, Jack | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15050, 15110, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Huang, Janet Ying-Shan | Beverly Hills Girls High School | 15240, 15250, 15550 |
Huang, Jeff | St Mary's Cathedral College | 15050, 15240, 15250, 15370 |
Huang, Jenny Qin | St George Girls High School | 15110, 15140, 15160, 15240, 15250, 15270 |
Huang, Jia Yu | Randwick Girls High School | 15830 |
Huang, Jiahua (David) | Killarney Heights High School | 15050, 15150, 15250, 15260 |
Huang, Jiamin | Tara Anglican School for Girls | 15250 |
Huang, Jianan | Ashfield Boys High School | 15250, 15260 |
Huang, Jimmy Wei Jian | Baulkham Hills High School | 15050, 15140, 15220, 15250, 15260 |
Huang, Jodie | Blakehurst High School | 15200 |
Huang, Johnny | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15010 |
Huang, Junjie | Northern Beaches Secondary College Cromer Campus | 15240 |
Huang, Keer (Karl) | Turramurra High School | 15240 |
Huang, Liangna | Taylors College | 15560, 15820 |
Huang, Matthew | North Sydney Boys High School | 15240, 15250 |
Huang, Matthew | Caringbah High School | 15050 |
Huang, Maybel | Sydney Girls High School | 15250, 15260 |
Huang, Mengjie | Macquarie Fields High School | 15560 |
Huang, Miao Miao | Randwick Girls High School | 15560, 15820 |
Huang, Ming-Lan | Sydney Secondary College Blackwattle Bay Campus | 15240 |
Huang, Orrin | Barker College | 15250, 15260 |
Huang, Raymond Wei Wen | North Sydney Boys High School | 15140, 15250 |
Huang, Sara | Figtree High School | 15030, 15230 |
Huang, Sarah Mei Ying | Penrith High School | 15140 |
Huang, Shirley | North Sydney Girls High School | 15050, 15250, 15260 |
Huang, Terry Zhi Jian | Normanhurst Boys High School | 15210 |
Huang, Ting Yi | North Sydney Girls High School | 15140, 15170, 15240 |
Huang, Tony | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15250, 15260 |
Huang, Wei (Winnie) | Danebank - An Anglican School For Girls | 15050, 15250, 15260 |
Huang, Weicong | Sydney Boys High School | 15030, 15050, 15250 |
Huang, Wenbin Robert | St Ives High School | 15250, 15260 |
Huang, Wilson Yu Lin | Tempe High School | 15140, 15170 |
Huang, Xiao yi | Strathfield Girls High School | 15560 |
Huang, Yanqing | North Sydney Boys High School | 15140, 15160, 15250, 15260, 15330, 15680, 15690 |
Huang, Yayan | Willoughby Girls High School | 15240 |
Huang, Ying David | Kogarah High School | 15150, 15250, 15260 |
Huang, Yu Ying Anthea | Kambala | 15240, 15250 |
Huang, Yu Ying Shirley | Baulkham Hills High School | 15140, 15160, 15170, 15250, 15260, 15270 |