2011 HSC Distinguished Achievers
Distinguished Achievers are students whose results place them in the top band of a HSC course.
Band 6 and band E4 for extension courses are the top bands. Students need to get 90-100 marks to be placed in band 6 or 45-50 marks for band E4.
In 2011 there are 16 422 students who are Distinguished Achievers.
This list is in alphabetical order by last name. It also features the school and the course number/s for which the student is in the top band. The list will be available from 12 noon 14 December.
Access the guide to course names based on course numbers (csv).
For more information: Getting HSC results | Understanding HSC results | How HSC results are determined | Distinguished Achievers 2001–2010
Jha, Harsh to John, Hannah Mirella
Name | School | Top band course |
---|---|---|
Jha, Harsh | Carlingford High School | 15040, 15240, 15270, 16150 |
Jhair, Sherri Hann | Condell Park High School | 15060 |
Jhingran, Sachit Sarna | North Sydney Boys High School | 15030, 15050, 15240, 15250, 15330 |
Ji, Chun Yang | North Sydney Boys High School | 15240, 15250, 15330 |
Ji, Sung Min | Kambala | 15250 |
Jia, Teresa | Georges River Grammar | 15040 |
Jiang, Bailin | Tumut High School | 15240 |
Jiang, Clinton Gin Hin | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15050, 15160, 15250, 15260 |
Jiang, Eddie Yeyang | Chatswood High School | 15040, 15240 |
Jiang, Gorden | Sydney Technical High School | 15080 |
Jiang, Patrick | Northern Beaches Secondary College Freshwater Senior Campus | 15240 |
Jiang, Qinchun (Stella) | Burwood Girls High School | 15240, 15250 |
Jiang, Ruiyi | Georges River College Oatley Senior Campus | 15250 |
Jiang, Selina Xinyi | North Sydney Girls High School | 15030, 15140, 15160, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Jiang, Serena | Sydney Girls High School | 15210 |
Jiang, Tian Qi Judy | Strathfield Girls High School | 15830 |
Jiang, Wanyu Nan Nan | The Forest High School | 15560 |
Jiang, Wenhui | Canterbury Girls High School | 15150, 15240, 15560, 15820 |
Jiang, Xiao Hua | St George Girls High School | 15240, 15250 |
Jiang, Ye Ye | Sydney Technical High School | 15210 |
Jiao, Chun Xi | Broughton Anglican College | 15240, 15250 |
Jiao, Wen Yu (Alice) | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15030, 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Jimenez, Talia | SCECGS Redlands | 15080, 15390 |
Jin, Irene | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15050, 15140, 15160, 15250, 15260 |
Jin, Irene Jia | St George Girls High School | 15050, 15140, 15160, 15250, 15260 |
Jin, Jonathan Jing-Tian | North Sydney Boys High School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Jin, Karl Zihao | Fort Street High School | 15050, 15120, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Jin, Soo Wan | St Ives High School | 15830 |
Jin, Ying | Turramurra High School | 15250 |
Jin, Yiting | Georges River College Oatley Senior Campus | 15240 |
Jing, Albert | North Sydney Boys High School | 15110, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Jirgens, Campbell | Nowra Anglican College | 15080, 15120 |
Jivani, Salima | Meriden School | 15230 |
Joannidis, Stefani | Endeavour Sports High School | 15060 |
Joanou, Natalie | Our Lady of The Sacred Heart College | 15220, 15270, 15280 |
Job, Thomas Anthony | Pennant Hills High School | 15200 |
Joe, Charmaine Ying-Wah | Castle Hill High School | 15040 |
Joe, Monica Minji | Barker College | 15290 |
Joffe, Gregory | Masada College | 15040, 15240, 15250, 16150 |
Joglekar, Ninad | Australian International School Singapore | 15240, 15250 |
Johal, Rohan Ravjit | Liverpool Boys High School | 15170 |
Johansen, Kurt Stephen | Port Hacking High School | 15030 |
John, Hannah Mirella | Willoughby Girls High School | 15020, 15030, 15140, 15170 |