2011 HSC Distinguished Achievers
Distinguished Achievers are students whose results place them in the top band of a HSC course.
Band 6 and band E4 for extension courses are the top bands. Students need to get 90-100 marks to be placed in band 6 or 45-50 marks for band E4.
In 2011 there are 16 422 students who are Distinguished Achievers.
This list is in alphabetical order by last name. It also features the school and the course number/s for which the student is in the top band. The list will be available from 12 noon 14 December.
Access the guide to course names based on course numbers (csv).
For more information: Getting HSC results | Understanding HSC results | How HSC results are determined | Distinguished Achievers 2001–2010
Kim, Yelam (Ruth) to Kirby, Robyn Ann
Name | School | Top band course |
---|---|---|
Kim, Yelam (Ruth) | Meriden School | 15020, 15160, 15250 |
Kim, Yeon Jae | Sydney Secondary College Blackwattle Bay Campus | 15240 |
Kim, Yeong Su | Trinity Catholic College | 15250 |
Kim, Yeri | Meriden School | 15300, 15310, 15370 |
Kim, Yoo Sung | Baulkham Hills High School | 15140, 15250, 15260 |
Kim, Young | Parramatta Marist High School | 15040 |
Kim, Young Su | St Andrew's Cathedral School | 15300, 15310 |
Kim, Yujin | MLC School | 15830 |
Kimber, Alison Renee | McCarthy Catholic College (Emu Plains) | 15060 |
Kimber, Erica Thida | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | 15340 |
Kindis, Deanne | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | 15400 |
King, Alana | MLC School | 15400 |
King, Alexander | The Scots College | 15020, 15040, 15090, 15140, 15160 |
King, Alexandra | Carroll College | 15040, 26699 |
King, Amanda Eleanor | Lucas Heights Community School | 15140, 15160, 15280 |
King, Antoine Paul Karl | Mosman High School | 15680 |
King, Archie Thomas Sinclair | SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School | 15040, 15240, 15270 |
King, Benjamin Frederick | Coffs Harbour Senior College | 15170, 15230 |
King, Caroline | PLC Armidale | 15300, 15310 |
King, Christopher | Central Coast Grammar School | 15230 |
King, Jacalin | Northholm Grammar School | 15090 |
King, Jeffrey | Killara High School | 15400 |
King, Jessica Jade | Kooringal High School | 15140 |
King, Jordan Maxwell | Normanhurst Boys High School | 15030, 15120, 15240 |
King, Liam Harold Paul | Northern Beaches Secondary College Freshwater Senior Campus | 15340 |
King, Lucinda Lenthall | Albury High School | 15020 |
King, Madeline | St Scholastica's College Glebe Point | 15370 |
King, Martin Whitfield | Warners Bay High School | 15290, 15400 |
King, Matthew | Oakhill College Castle Hill | 15300, 15310, 15370 |
King, Natasha | Girraween High School | 15280, 15400 |
King, Paul Tuan An | Penrith High School | 15240, 15250 |
King, Rachel Emily | Heathcote High School | 15140, 15160, 15240 |
King, Samantha Lervad | St George Girls High School | 15390, 15400 |
King, Sean | Oakhill College Castle Hill | 15230 |
King, Shannon Linda | The McDonald College | 15030, 15040 |
King, Tayla | Rooty Hill High School | 26599 |
King, Thomas | Arthur Phillip High School | 15290 |
King, Victoria | Riverside Girls High School | 15020, 15140, 15160, 15240, 15280, 15400 |
King-Salter, Harri Owen | Richmond River High School | 15100 |
Kinger, Samir | Sydney Boys High School | 15050, 15110, 15140, 15240, 15250 |
Kingham, Breanna | Red Bend Catholic College | 15370 |
Kingston, Angus James | The King's School | 15050, 15140, 15160, 15190, 15270 |
Kingston, Ezekiel | Blue Hills College | 15370 |
Kingston, Holly | Wenona School | 15090 |
Kingston, James | St Aloysius' College | 15140, 15400 |
Kingston, Rebecca | Engadine High School | 15220, 15230 |
Kinnear, Eleni Elizabeth | Port Hacking High School | 26599 |
Kinsella, Joseph | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | 15240 |
Kiraly, Jessica Alicia | North Sydney Girls High School | 15180, 15250, 15260 |
Kirby, Blake Kenneth | St Leo's Catholic College | 15230 |
Kirby, Phillip | Sydney Grammar School | 15030, 15110 |
Kirby, Robyn Ann | Barker College | 15020, 15140, 15190 |