2011 HSC Distinguished Achievers
Distinguished Achievers are students whose results place them in the top band of a HSC course.
Band 6 and band E4 for extension courses are the top bands. Students need to get 90-100 marks to be placed in band 6 or 45-50 marks for band E4.
In 2011 there are 16 422 students who are Distinguished Achievers.
This list is in alphabetical order by last name. It also features the school and the course number/s for which the student is in the top band. The list will be available from 12 noon 14 December.
Access the guide to course names based on course numbers (csv).
For more information: Getting HSC results | Understanding HSC results | How HSC results are determined | Distinguished Achievers 2001–2010
Kilpatrick, Samuel Joseph to Kim, Jennifer
Name | School | Top band course |
---|---|---|
Kilpatrick, Samuel Joseph | St Ignatius' College | 15370 |
Kilponen, Olivia | Brigidine College Randwick | 15030, 15050, 15140, 15160, 15240, 15380 |
Kilzi, Bahjat-Jamil | Aquinas College | 15370 |
Kim, Agnes You Na | Riverside Girls High School | 15240 |
Kim, Alexander Junmo | North Sydney Boys High School | 15250, 15260 |
Kim, Andrew | Normanhurst Boys High School | 15030, 15050, 15140, 15240, 15250, 15330 |
Kim, Apollo | Fort Street High School | 15050, 15140, 15260, 15330 |
Kim, Arina | Riverside Girls High School | 15230 |
Kim, Bit Na | Strathfield Girls High School | 15150, 15830, 15850, 15890 |
Kim, Caroline Hyunyoung | Sydney Girls High School | 15140, 15250, 15260, 15830 |
Kim, Catherine | Muirfield High School | 15830 |
Kim, Catherine | North Sydney Girls High School | 15140, 15250, 15260 |
Kim, Chloe | Pymble Ladies' College | 15140, 15160, 15240, 15270, 15400 |
Kim, Chris Yi Jin | Tempe High School | 15820 |
Kim, Christine | North Sydney Girls High School | 15830 |
Kim, Clement | Parramatta Marist High School | 15240 |
Kim, Danna | St Clare's College | 15250, 15260 |
Kim, Dasol | Monte Sant' Angelo Mercy College | 15110, 15140, 15220, 15240, 15250 |
Kim, David | Knox Grammar School | 15110, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15270 |
Kim, Dennis Daehwan | Sydney Boys High School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Kim, Diane | North Sydney Girls High School | 15250 |
Kim, Doohee | Fort Street High School | 15250, 15260 |
Kim, Edward Yong Sul | St Luke's Grammar School | 15240 |
Kim, Emily | Penrith High School | 15240, 15250 |
Kim, Fiona | Birrong Girls High School | 15020, 15140, 15220 |
Kim, Gee Woong | Carlingford High School | 15250, 16150 |
Kim, Grace | St George Girls High School | 15020, 15160 |
Kim, Grace | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | 15240, 15250 |
Kim, Hae-In Flora | St Marys Senior High School | 15030, 15100, 15140, 15400 |
Kim, Hannah | Meriden School | 15250 |
Kim, Harry | The Scots College | 15150 |
Kim, Hoon | Pennant Hills High School | 15250 |
Kim, Hyerin Kyra | St George Girls High School | 15020, 15040, 15140, 15400 |
Kim, Hyun Ji | Abbotsleigh | 15250 |
Kim, Isaac | Sydney Boys High School | 15030, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Kim, Jae Hee | Girraween High School | 15250, 15260, 15830 |
Kim, James | Fort Street High School | 15240, 15250 |
Kim, Jason Tae Hyung | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15250 |
Kim, Jee Hyun Laura | North Sydney Girls High School | 15240, 15250 |
Kim, Jennifer | Ravenswood School for Girls | 15240, 15680, 15830 |