2011 HSC Distinguished Achievers
Distinguished Achievers are students whose results place them in the top band of a HSC course.
Band 6 and band E4 for extension courses are the top bands. Students need to get 90-100 marks to be placed in band 6 or 45-50 marks for band E4.
In 2011 there are 16 422 students who are Distinguished Achievers.
This list is in alphabetical order by last name. It also features the school and the course number/s for which the student is in the top band. The list will be available from 12 noon 14 December.
Access the guide to course names based on course numbers (csv).
For more information: Getting HSC results | Understanding HSC results | How HSC results are determined | Distinguished Achievers 2001–2010
Kim, Jenny to Kim, Yea Rin
Name | School | Top band course |
---|---|---|
Kim, Jenny | Girraween High School | 15140 |
Kim, Jenny | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | 15020 |
Kim, Jeong Jin | MLC School | 15150, 15250, 15260, 15820, 15890 |
Kim, Jeremy Young | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15050, 15240, 15250 |
Kim, Ji Ye Betty | Concord High School | 15140, 15830 |
Kim, Jiye | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | 15020, 15140 |
Kim, Joanne Na Young | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15140, 15250, 15260, 15830 |
Kim, John Jung Kuen | Sydney Boys High School | 15240 |
Kim, Jonathan Seong-Man | Normanhurst Boys High School | 15240 |
Kim, Joseph Chung Man | Epping Boys High School | 15050, 15330 |
Kim, Ju Ho Justin | Homebush Boys High School | 15250 |
Kim, Jung | Reddam House | 15240, 15290 |
Kim, Kathy Evangeline | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15400 |
Kim, Kelly | Conservatorium High School | 15140, 15300, 15310 |
Kim, Kevin | Castle Hill High School | 15310 |
Kim, Kun Woo | Killara High School | 15250, 15260 |
Kim, Linda | Avondale School | 15370 |
Kim, Lynn-Jee | Caringbah High School | 15030, 15140 |
Kim, Michael Sang Su | Newington College | 15240, 15820 |
Kim, Mingu (Danny) | Mountain View Adventist College | 15030, 15210, 15240, 15330 |
Kim, Minju | Arthur Phillip High School | 15250 |
Kim, Na Yoon | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Kim, Nam-Yoon | Pymble Ladies' College | 15250 |
Kim, Naomi Nah-Yung | North Sydney Girls High School | 15240 |
Kim, Peter Doug | Normanhurst Boys High School | 15250 |
Kim, Rebecca | Meriden School | 15040, 15140, 15160, 15250, 15260 |
Kim, Samuel Min-Shik | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15210 |
Kim, Seul Ki Celine | Concord High School | 15250, 15830 |
Kim, Sewon | Hornsby Girls High School | 15140, 15250, 15260, 15710 |
Kim, Sharon | North Sydney Girls High School | 15240 |
Kim, Sharon | Hornsby Girls High School | 15140, 15160, 15400 |
Kim, Shin | Sydney Girls High School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Kim, Simon Ryoo | Baulkham Hills High School | 15240, 15250 |
Kim, Sophia | Hornsby Girls High School | 16070 |
Kim, Steven Sae Jin | Chatswood High School | 15240, 15250 |
Kim, Su Hyun | Cheltenham Girls High School | 15030, 15140, 15240 |
Kim, Su Min | Cheltenham Girls High School | 15140, 15220, 15830, 15850 |
Kim, Suji | Riverside Girls High School | 15040, 15150, 15890 |
Kim, Sung-Kyung | North Sydney Girls High School | 15240, 15830 |
Kim, Una | Sydney Girls High School | 15140, 15160, 15220, 15270 |
Kim, Wondong | St Patrick's Marist College | 15240, 15250 |
Kim, Wonho | Reddam House | 15050, 15240, 15250, 15890 |
Kim, Yea Rin | St Patrick's Marist College | 15140, 15370 |