2011 HSC Distinguished Achievers
Distinguished Achievers are students whose results place them in the top band of a HSC course.
Band 6 and band E4 for extension courses are the top bands. Students need to get 90-100 marks to be placed in band 6 or 45-50 marks for band E4.
In 2011 there are 16 422 students who are Distinguished Achievers.
This list is in alphabetical order by last name. It also features the school and the course number/s for which the student is in the top band. The list will be available from 12 noon 14 December.
Access the guide to course names based on course numbers (csv).
For more information: Getting HSC results | Understanding HSC results | How HSC results are determined | Distinguished Achievers 2001–2010
Lee, Daniel Jungho to Lee, Johnathan
Name | School | Top band course |
---|---|---|
Lee, Daniel Jungho | Epping Boys High School | 15240 |
Lee, Davina | Hornsby Girls High School | 15030, 15110, 15140, 15240, 15250 |
Lee, Deborah Hae Jin | Riverside Girls High School | 15820 |
Lee, Dennis | Knox Grammar School | 15240 |
Lee, Edward | Thomas Hassall Anglican College | 15050, 15330 |
Lee, Ellen Rose | Denison College of Secondary Education Bathurst High Campus | 15050 |
Lee, Felix | Sydney Secondary College Blackwattle Bay Campus | 15230 |
Lee, Fennie Jia Xian | INTI International College Penang | 16150 |
Lee, Gavin Keenyan | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | 15240 |
Lee, Gemma Na-Yeon | Santa Sabina College | 15300, 15310 |
Lee, Hae Min Sophia | Pennant Hills High School | 15830 |
Lee, Hae Young Donna | Pennant Hills High School | 15830 |
Lee, Hankyung | Meriden School | 15240, 15400, 15820 |
Lee, Harrison Rival | The King's School | 15090, 15140, 15160, 15230, 15900 |
Lee, Heon Woo | Masada College | 15050, 15250, 15260, 15890 |
Lee, Hugo Michael | Glenaeon Rudolf Steiner School | 15250, 15300, 15310, 15710 |
Lee, Jacintha | Crestwood High School | 15140, 15270, 15280 |
Lee, Jackie | St Patrick's Marist College | 15370 |
Lee, Jacky | Sydney Boys High School | 15140, 15240, 15250 |
Lee, Jacqueline | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | 15080, 15140, 15240, 15400 |
Lee, Jae Ho | Pacific Hills Christian School | 15250 |
Lee, Janet | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15050, 15140, 15160, 15240 |
Lee, Jason | Barker College | 15010, 15030 |
Lee, Jason | Concord High School | 15830 |
Lee, Jason Chris | Sydney Technical High School | 15050, 15250 |
Lee, Jeffrey | North Sydney Boys High School | 15050, 15140, 15160, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Lee, Jemima Yee Ting | North Sydney Girls High School | 15030, 15050, 15240, 15250, 15320 |
Lee, Jenean | Pymble Ladies' College | 15140, 15250, 15260, 15300, 15310, 15330, 15360 |
Lee, Jeng-Hun Matthew | Killara High School | 15050, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Lee, Jennifer Marian | Canley Vale High School | 15240 |
Lee, Jenny | Our Lady of Mercy College Parramatta | 15820 |
Lee, Jeremy | St Aloysius' College | 15240 |
Lee, Jessamyn Heung Ying | Pymble Ladies' College | 15030, 15140, 15240, 26599 |
Lee, Jessica | Rosebank College | 15230 |
Lee, Ji Young | St Ursula's College | 15140, 15250 |
Lee, Jin Kyung | The Forest High School | 15830, 15850, 15890 |
Lee, Jinsun Amy | Blakehurst High School | 15150, 15830 |
Lee, Joanne Jae-Hee | North Sydney Girls High School | 15050, 15140, 15250 |
Lee, Joanne Soke-Yee | Kingsgrove High School | 15140 |
Lee, Johnathan | Arden Anglican School | 15030, 15140, 15240, 15250, 15270 |