2011 HSC Distinguished Achievers
Distinguished Achievers are students whose results place them in the top band of a HSC course.
Band 6 and band E4 for extension courses are the top bands. Students need to get 90-100 marks to be placed in band 6 or 45-50 marks for band E4.
In 2011 there are 16 422 students who are Distinguished Achievers.
This list is in alphabetical order by last name. It also features the school and the course number/s for which the student is in the top band. The list will be available from 12 noon 14 December.
Access the guide to course names based on course numbers (csv).
For more information: Getting HSC results | Understanding HSC results | How HSC results are determined | Distinguished Achievers 2001–2010
Lee, Jonathan to Lee, Nicholas Chun Ting
Name | School | Top band course |
---|---|---|
Lee, Jonathan | Sydney Grammar School | 15550 |
Lee, Jonathan Francis Yong-Jie | St Ignatius' College | 15290 |
Lee, Jonathan Wen Hei | North Sydney Boys High School | 15210 |
Lee, Jong Min | Newington College | 15250, 15260 |
Lee, Jordan John | Goulburn High School | 26099 |
Lee, Joshua Jo Jien | The King's School | 15230, 15340 |
Lee, Justin | Baulkham Hills High School | 15140, 15240, 15250 |
Lee, Ka Ying Karen | Kincoppal - Rose Bay School of the Sacred Heart | 15150, 15290 |
Lee, Karen | Tempe High School | 26599 |
Lee, Katherine | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15140, 15240, 15250 |
Lee, Kathy Eojin | Riverside Girls High School | 15150, 15250, 15260, 15390 |
Lee, Katie Ellen | Coonabarabran High School | 15320, 26599 |
Lee, Kevin | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | 15330 |
Lee, Kirstin | Burwood Girls High School | 15240, 15250, 15300, 15310 |
Lee, Kwang Un James | Killara High School | 15240 |
Lee, Kwangjin Frank | Fort Street High School | 15050, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Lee, Lauren Marie | Cheltenham Girls High School | 15030 |
Lee, Lauren Pui-Yee | Abbotsleigh | 15110, 15140, 15280 |
Lee, Lauren Shimin | St George Girls High School | 15050, 15140, 15160, 15220, 15240 |
Lee, Lewis Joo-Hyuk | St Patrick's Marist College | 15240, 15250, 15290 |
Lee, Ling | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15030, 15140, 15160, 15240, 15250, 15320 |
Lee, Lucinda Rhiannon | Springwood High School | 15030, 26599 |
Lee, Marcus | Marist College Pagewood | 15110, 15210, 15230, 15370, 15400 |
Lee, Marina | Pymble Ladies' College | 15140, 15240, 15250, 15270, 15280, 15680 |
Lee, Megan | Menai High School | 15030, 15140, 15220, 15240, 15270 |
Lee, Michael | Sydney Grammar School | 15030, 15050, 15250 |
Lee, Michael Fook-Ho | Baulkham Hills High School | 15190, 15250, 15260 |
Lee, Michael Nam | Sydney Boys High School | 15240 |
Lee, Ming Chau Shane | Georges River College Oatley Senior Campus | 15050, 15120, 15240 |
Lee, Minki | Parramatta High School | 15750 |
Lee, Miso | Turramurra High School | 15820 |
Lee, Monica | MLC School | 15250, 15830 |
Lee, Na-Young | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15030, 15050, 15140, 15160, 15250, 15260 |
Lee, Nathaniel Thomas | SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School | 15110, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15900, 15910 |
Lee, Nicholas Chun Ting | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15050, 15140, 15160, 15250, 15260, 15330 |