2011 HSC Distinguished Achievers
Distinguished Achievers are students whose results place them in the top band of a HSC course.
Band 6 and band E4 for extension courses are the top bands. Students need to get 90-100 marks to be placed in band 6 or 45-50 marks for band E4.
In 2011 there are 16 422 students who are Distinguished Achievers.
This list is in alphabetical order by last name. It also features the school and the course number/s for which the student is in the top band. The list will be available from 12 noon 14 December.
Access the guide to course names based on course numbers (csv).
For more information: Getting HSC results | Understanding HSC results | How HSC results are determined | Distinguished Achievers 2001–2010
Leeder, James to Lennon, Matthew
Name | School | Top band course |
---|---|---|
Leeder, James | Fort Street High School | 15140, 15160, 15240, 15300 |
Leek, Scott Alexander | Barker College | 15090 |
Leem, Julia So-Yeon | Killara High School | 15250, 15260, 15830, 15850 |
Leeming, Madeleine | Red Bend Catholic College | 15060, 15370 |
Leer, Rachael Louise | Northmead Creative and Performing Arts High School | 15290 |
Lees, Colin Arthur | Canberra Grammar School | 15140, 15240, 15250, 15550, 15680 |
Lees, Emma Kate | Pymble Ladies' College | 15340 |
Lees, Hamish Mark | Winmalee High School | 15040, 15320 |
Lees, Skye Rochelle | Winmalee High School | 15080, 15320, 15340 |
Leeson, Jessica | St Joseph's Regional College | 15230, 15320 |
Lefevre, Sarah | Trinity Anglican College - Albury | 15020, 15140, 15220, 15230 |
Legge, Amy Letitia Marion | Henry Kendall High School | 15200, 15230 |
Legge, Felicity Rhondda | Glenwood High School | 15090, 15160, 15220 |
Legge, Nathan John | Bega High School | 15230 |
Leggett, Georgina | Our Lady of Mercy College Parramatta | 15370, 26599 |
Lehman, Jock Robert | SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School | 15140, 15160, 15170, 15190, 15270, 15280, 15910 |
Leicester, Amelia | Ascham School | 15140, 15190, 15230, 15270, 15400 |
Leidl, Dana | Rose Bay Secondary College | 15030, 15140 |
Leigh, Peta Frances | Hornsby Girls High School | 15140, 15160, 15170, 16070 |
Leighton, Benjamin | St Aloysius' College | 15140, 15240, 15250, 15330, 15380, 15830 |
Leiker, Cloe | Aquinas College | 15210 |
Leishman, Emma | Wyong Christian Community School | 15230 |
Leiva, Danya Anastasia | Castle Hill High School | 15080 |
Lek, Eu-Jin | Epping Boys High School | 15020, 15240 |
Lekeu, Esther | Randwick Girls High School | 15240 |
Lekic, Daniel | John Edmondson High School | 15210 |
Lekwape, Thuso | International Grammar School | 15090 |
Lembit, Charlotte Anne | Queanbeyan High School | 15020 |
Lenaghan, Henry Sholto Douglas | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | 15020, 15400 |
Lenehan, Bridget Ingrid | The Riverina Anglican College | 15340 |
Leney, Emma | St John Bosco College | 15240, 15250 |
Leng, Lakhena | Sefton High School | 15240, 15250, 15270, 15370 |
Lenihan, Chester | SCECGS Redlands | 15240, 15250 |
Lennard, Natasha | Hunter School of Performing Arts | 15020, 15270, 15280, 15350, 15370 |
Lennon, Alexander John | Knox Grammar School | 15240 |
Lennon, Georgia | Trinity Catholic College Lismore | 15160, 15230, 15280, 15370 |
Lennon, Georgia Rose | Woolooware High School | 15020, 15140, 15170, 15270, 15350 |
Lennon, Matthew | Redfield College | 15050, 15140, 15330, 15900, 15910 |