2011 HSC Distinguished Achievers
Distinguished Achievers are students whose results place them in the top band of a HSC course.
Band 6 and band E4 for extension courses are the top bands. Students need to get 90-100 marks to be placed in band 6 or 45-50 marks for band E4.
In 2011 there are 16 422 students who are Distinguished Achievers.
This list is in alphabetical order by last name. It also features the school and the course number/s for which the student is in the top band. The list will be available from 12 noon 14 December.
Access the guide to course names based on course numbers (csv).
For more information: Getting HSC results | Understanding HSC results | How HSC results are determined | Distinguished Achievers 2001–2010
Laing, Erica Ruth to Lam, Lina
Name | School | Top band course |
---|---|---|
Laing, Erica Ruth | Deniliquin High School | 15060 |
Laing, Nathaniel Hamilton | Castle Hill High School | 15230 |
Laing, Sarah Anne | Pennant Hills High School | 15020, 15220, 15400 |
Lainson, Dianna Katherine Sarah | Chatswood High School | 15230 |
Lakaev, Nobel | Wollumbin High School | 15070, 15170 |
Lake, Sienna | Killara High School | 15020, 15160, 15220, 15270 |
Laker, Camille | Monte Sant' Angelo Mercy College | 15140, 15220, 15270, 15370 |
Lakshman, Ramesh | Parramatta Marist High School | 15250 |
Lal, Sherrilyn Monisha | Bankstown Girls High School | 15040, 15160, 15280 |
Lalic, Ben | St Aloysius' College | 15230, 15320 |
Lalli, Alexa | William Branwhite Clarke College | 15020 |
Lam, Aaron | St Paul's Catholic College | 15240 |
Lam, Alex | Cabramatta High School | 15240 |
Lam, Alex | St Johns Park High School | 15050, 15250, 15260 |
Lam, Alexander | Fort Street High School | 15030, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Lam, Amanda | Carlingford High School | 15020 |
Lam, Andy Xuan Kien | Fairfield High School | 15140, 15160, 15240, 15250 |
Lam, Brandon Vi | Homebush Boys High School | 15020 |
Lam, Brian Jonathan | Sydney Boys High School | 15240 |
Lam, Bui Mimi | Cabramatta High School | 15390 |
Lam, Cara Yue Gar | Pymble Ladies' College | 15020, 15030, 15240, 15250 |
Lam, Cheuk Fung | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15210 |
Lam, Chloe | Sydney Girls High School | 15210 |
Lam, Christopher Ho | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15210 |
Lam, Cindy | Sydney Girls High School | 15050, 15140, 15160, 15250, 15260, 15680, 15690 |
Lam, Clarissa | MLC School | 15390 |
Lam, Clarisse Hui-Ru | Abbotsleigh | 15140, 15160, 15170, 15830, 15850 |
Lam, Daniel | Arthur Phillip High School | 15210 |
Lam, David | Penrith High School | 15250, 15260, 15270, 15370 |
Lam, Dennis Patrick | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15050, 15140, 15160, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Lam, Derek Hieu Nguyen | Normanhurst Boys High School | 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Lam, Desiree | Canley Vale High School | 15230 |
Lam, Donald | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Lam, Harris Hai | St Johns Park High School | 15240 |
Lam, Isabella | Ascham School | 15400 |
Lam, Jeremy | Waverley College | 15080 |
Lam, Jessica | Georges River College Oatley Senior Campus | 15240 |
Lam, John Chunghang | Taree High School | 15160, 15330 |
Lam, Justin | North Sydney Boys High School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Lam, Katherine | Birrong Girls High School | 15020, 15030, 15140, 15280 |
Lam, Larry | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | 15010, 15030, 15240, 15250, 15340 |
Lam, Leighton | Ashfield Boys High School | 15240 |
Lam, Lina | Birrong Girls High School | 15390 |