2011 HSC Distinguished Achievers
Distinguished Achievers are students whose results place them in the top band of a HSC course.
Band 6 and band E4 for extension courses are the top bands. Students need to get 90-100 marks to be placed in band 6 or 45-50 marks for band E4.
In 2011 there are 16 422 students who are Distinguished Achievers.
This list is in alphabetical order by last name. It also features the school and the course number/s for which the student is in the top band. The list will be available from 12 noon 14 December.
Access the guide to course names based on course numbers (csv).
For more information: Getting HSC results | Understanding HSC results | How HSC results are determined | Distinguished Achievers 2001–2010
Lim, Nora Sook Ching to Lin, Michelle
Name | School | Top band course |
---|---|---|
Lim, Nora Sook Ching | Crestwood High School | 15080, 15240, 15400 |
Lim, Qi Jing | Cumberland High School | 15150 |
Lim, Reynald | Loyola Senior High School | 15140, 15220, 15370 |
Lim, Richard | Fort Street High School | 15240 |
Lim, Samantha | Tara Anglican School for Girls | 15140, 15240, 15270 |
Lim, Sarah | Pymble Ladies' College | 15140, 15250, 15340, 15400 |
Lim, Sook Yin | INTI International College Penang | 15050, 15250, 15260 |
Lim, Stephanie | Mary MacKillop College | 15140, 15240, 15370 |
Lim, Steven | Bonnyrigg High School | 15240, 15250, 15330 |
Lim, Trisha | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15140 |
Lim, Victor | Patrician Brothers' College Fairfield | 15240 |
Lim, Vivian | Sefton High School | 15250, 15260 |
Lim, Yuh Sheuan | INTI International College Penang | 16150 |
Lim, Zhuan Khai | INTI International College Penang | 15240, 15250 |
Lim Chin, Liza | Mount Carmel Catholic High School | 15230 |
Limbers, Emily | Tangara School for Girls | 15030, 15230 |
Limjap, David Jason | Wollemi College | 15290 |
Lin, Alex Bin | Carlingford High School | 15560 |
Lin, Amelia Alice | Sydney Girls High School | 15050, 15140, 15160, 15250, 15260, 15900, 15910 |
Lin, Anthony | Sydney Boys High School | 15140, 15160, 15220, 15240, 15400 |
Lin, Brenda Jun | Cheltenham Girls High School | 15040, 15210 |
Lin, Carol | Sydney Girls High School | 15140, 15160, 15250 |
Lin, Chen | De La Salle College, Ashfield | 15560 |
Lin, David | The Scots College | 15050, 15150, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Lin, Dillon | Ashfield Boys High School | 15240 |
Lin, Edward | Trinity Grammar School | 15250, 15550 |
Lin, Edwin Huizong | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15050, 15110, 15250, 15260 |
Lin, Eileen | St George Girls High School | 15230 |
Lin, Francis Hung Hsi | Sydney Boys High School | 15030, 15240, 15250 |
Lin, James Yee Chur | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15050, 15240 |
Lin, Joanna Xiao Xin | Kambala | 15020, 15140 |
Lin, Joshua Wenjun | Baulkham Hills High School | 15050, 15110, 15140, 15250, 15260 |
Lin, Ken | Fort Street High School | 15240 |
Lin, Kevin | Sydney Boys High School | 15140, 15250, 15260 |
Lin, Kevin Xiaoke | North Sydney Boys High School | 15030, 15140, 15250, 15260 |
Lin, Margaret | Meriden School | 15310 |
Lin, Merry | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15030, 15050, 15140, 15160, 15240, 15250 |
Lin, Michael | Baulkham Hills High School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Lin, Michelle | Kincoppal - Rose Bay School of the Sacred Heart | 15240, 15250 |