2011 HSC Distinguished Achievers
Distinguished Achievers are students whose results place them in the top band of a HSC course.
Band 6 and band E4 for extension courses are the top bands. Students need to get 90-100 marks to be placed in band 6 or 45-50 marks for band E4.
In 2011 there are 16 422 students who are Distinguished Achievers.
This list is in alphabetical order by last name. It also features the school and the course number/s for which the student is in the top band. The list will be available from 12 noon 14 December.
Access the guide to course names based on course numbers (csv).
For more information: Getting HSC results | Understanding HSC results | How HSC results are determined | Distinguished Achievers 2001–2010
Linquist, John Robert Wirth to Liu, Jeffrey Sung Ming
Name | School | Top band course |
---|---|---|
Linquist, John Robert Wirth | The King's School | 15310 |
Linsdell, Grace | Monte Sant' Angelo Mercy College | 15680, 15690 |
Linter, Kurt James | Warners Bay High School | 15200 |
Linz, Natasha | Moriah College | 15020, 15140, 15350, 15400 |
Lips, Alexander | Moriah College | 15040, 15110, 15140, 15210, 15230, 15370 |
Lipsham, Jessica Amy Grace | Cerdon College | 15020, 15280, 15370 |
Lisetto, Olivia | Trinity Catholic College Lismore | 15020, 15230, 15280 |
Liska, Kristina | Mary MacKillop College | 26599 |
Lister, Teagen Brooke | St Marys Senior High School | 26599 |
Liston, Rebecca | Reddam House | 15400 |
Liston, Siobhan | Billabong High School | 15020, 15140, 15160, 15350 |
Little, Alexandra Rose | Fort Street High School | 26599 |
Little, Cameron James | Shoalhaven High School | 15290 |
Little, Jeremy Andrew | St Clare's High School | 15200 |
Little, Robyn Louise | Camden Haven High School | 26599 |
Littler, Georgia | Smith's Hill High School | 15390 |
Littlewood, Amy-Lee | Merewether High School | 26599 |
Liu, Adrian | Knox Grammar School | 15260 |
Liu, Andrew Lap Him | North Sydney Boys High School | 15160, 15250, 15260, 15270, 15400 |
Liu, Angela | Cheltenham Girls High School | 15250, 15260, 16150 |
Liu, Bonny | Pymble Ladies' College | 15140, 15160 |
Liu, Carter | Georges River College Oatley Senior Campus | 15240 |
Liu, Chang | Sydney Adventist College | 15150, 15240 |
Liu, Chuyi | Riverside Girls High School | 15240 |
Liu, Daniel | Penrith High School | 15350 |
Liu, David | Georges River College Oatley Senior Campus | 15240, 15820, 26599 |
Liu, Diana Hui Ying | North Sydney Girls High School | 15140, 15250, 15260 |
Liu, Douglas Chao-Yu | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15040, 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260 |
Liu, Eric Chu Hou | Mosman High School | 15050, 15250, 15260 |
Liu, Eunica | Pymble Ladies' College | 15110, 15140, 15160, 15240, 15250, 15270 |
Liu, Fulan Nancy | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | 15240, 15340 |
Liu, Han (Hannah) | Burwood Girls High School | 15030, 15050, 15150, 15250, 15260, 15560 |
Liu, Han Peng | Sydney Technical High School | 15040, 15110, 15140, 15250, 15260 |
Liu, James | James Cook Boys High School | 15030 |
Liu, Jamie Hor Kiu | St George Girls High School | 15030, 15140, 15240, 15250, 15270, 15680 |
Liu, Jannice | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | 15030, 15050, 15140, 15240, 15250, 15830 |
Liu, Jason Yu-Fai | North Sydney Boys High School | 15050, 15240, 15250, 15330 |
Liu, Jeffrey Sung Ming | Baulkham Hills High School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15270, 15330 |