2011 HSC Distinguished Achievers
Distinguished Achievers are students whose results place them in the top band of a HSC course.
Band 6 and band E4 for extension courses are the top bands. Students need to get 90-100 marks to be placed in band 6 or 45-50 marks for band E4.
In 2011 there are 16 422 students who are Distinguished Achievers.
This list is in alphabetical order by last name. It also features the school and the course number/s for which the student is in the top band. The list will be available from 12 noon 14 December.
Access the guide to course names based on course numbers (csv).
For more information: Getting HSC results | Understanding HSC results | How HSC results are determined | Distinguished Achievers 2001–2010
Lu, Ian to Lukajic, Aleksia
Name | School | Top band course |
---|---|---|
Lu, Ian | Sydney Boys High School | 15140, 15250, 15260 |
Lu, Ivy Xiao Tong | North Sydney Girls High School | 15210 |
Lu, Jackie | Fort Street High School | 15250, 15260 |
Lu, Jeffrey | Arthur Phillip High School | 15240 |
Lu, Jessie Jing | Carlingford High School | 15150, 15250, 15260, 15300, 15310 |
Lu, Jia Bao | Kincoppal - Rose Bay School of the Sacred Heart | 15150 |
Lu, Katherine | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | 15550, 15570 |
Lu, Lawrence | Sydney Boys High School | 15050, 15250, 15260 |
Lu, Leo Jichao | Sydney Boys High School | 15240 |
Lu, Liangyi | North Sydney Boys High School | 15140, 15240, 15250, 15400 |
Lu, Michelle Tianjia | Carlingford High School | 15830 |
Lu, Michelle Yang | North Sydney Girls High School | 15140, 15240 |
Lu, Po-Ting | Killara High School | 15030, 15050, 15150, 15250, 15260 |
Lu, Roger | North Sydney Boys High School | 15240, 15250 |
Lu, Thuy Linh Shelly | Strathfield Girls High School | 15820 |
Lu, Vanessa Yee | North Sydney Girls High School | 15240 |
Lu, Vivien | Tempe High School | 15240, 15340 |
Lu, Wenqing | Cheltenham Girls High School | 15820 |
Lu, Yi | North Sydney Boys High School | 15040, 15250, 15260 |
Lu, Yin Jia (Ellen) | St Patrick's College | 15290 |
Lu, Zequn | Randwick Boys High School | 15250, 15260 |
Luca, Edward | Turramurra High School | 15160, 15170, 15210 |
Lucas, Jake | The Scots School Albury | 15080 |
Lucas, Joshua Benjamin | Woolooware High School | 15290 |
Lucas, Madison | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | 15020, 15240, 15270, 15280 |
Lucas, Matthew Philip | Newington College | 16150 |
Lucas, Michael | St Gregory's College | 15340 |
Lucas, Nicholas Peter | Cranbrook School | 15040 |
Lucchini, Daniel | All Saints Catholic Senior College | 15340 |
Lucini, Rafaella Jennifer | Barrenjoey High School | 15020, 15100, 15140, 15170, 15350 |
Luck, Alexander | Oakhill College Castle Hill | 15230 |
Ludemann, Arabella Anna | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | 15140, 15220, 15290, 15680 |
Ludenia, Michelle Ann | St Columba's High School | 15400 |
Ludington, Emma Susan | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | 15010, 15230, 17195 |
Ludowici, Sarah Elizabeth | Queenwood School for Girls | 15030, 15240, 15320 |
Lufe, Louisa | St Joseph's Catholic High School | 15370 |
Lui, Joseph Chan-Fung | Sydney Boys High School | 15400 |
Lui, Joycelyn Lok Yin | St George Girls High School | 15250, 15260 |
Lui, Katharine Minsan | St George Girls High School | 15140 |
Lui, Mikaela | Smith's Hill High School | 15140, 15270, 15710 |
Lui, Timothy Johnson | Knox Grammar School | 15240, 15270 |
Luis, Ena Thea | Sefton High School | 15050, 15240, 15250, 15330, 15370 |
Luk, Aaron Solomon | Killara High School | 15150, 15250 |
Luk, Ellison Kingman | Sydney Technical High School | 15140, 15160, 15240 |
Luk, Terence Ka Ho | Caringbah High School | 15250, 15260 |
Luk, Yu Yan Cherry | Hornsby Girls High School | 15390, 16150 |
Lukajic, Aleksia | Bossley Park High School | 15020, 15060, 15140, 15350 |