2011 HSC Distinguished Achievers
Distinguished Achievers are students whose results place them in the top band of a HSC course.
Band 6 and band E4 for extension courses are the top bands. Students need to get 90-100 marks to be placed in band 6 or 45-50 marks for band E4.
In 2011 there are 16 422 students who are Distinguished Achievers.
This list is in alphabetical order by last name. It also features the school and the course number/s for which the student is in the top band. The list will be available from 12 noon 14 December.
Access the guide to course names based on course numbers (csv).
For more information: Getting HSC results | Understanding HSC results | How HSC results are determined | Distinguished Achievers 2001–2010
Lam, Michael to Lane, Michael Donnelly
Name | School | Top band course |
---|---|---|
Lam, Michael | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15140 |
Lam, Michael | Sydney Boys High School | 15240 |
Lam, Michelle | Birrong Girls High School | 15030, 15140, 15240, 15320 |
Lam, Miriam Judith | Carlingford High School | 15040, 15240, 15250 |
Lam, Peony Yip-Ching | Cheltenham Girls High School | 15390 |
Lam, Peter | Sydney Boys High School | 15140, 15250, 15260 |
Lam, Rosanna | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15030, 15140, 15240, 15250 |
Lam, Shana | Kambala | 15250, 15830, 15850 |
Lam, Stanley Keith | Sefton High School | 15050, 15240, 15250, 15330 |
Lam, Steven | Cecil Hills High School | 15340 |
Lam, Tsz Leuk | Marist College Eastwood | 15250 |
Lam, Van Anh Annie | Sefton High School | 15020 |
Lam, Vanessa Tsz Chung | Cheltenham Girls High School | 15030 |
Lam, Victor | James Busby High School | 15250 |
Lam, Wendy | St Johns Park High School | 15020, 15030 |
Lam, Wing Tung | MLC School | 15250 |
Lam, Yat Sing Dickson | Turramurra High School | 15240 |
Lamaris, Elena-Mia | Avondale School | 26599 |
Lamaro, Dominic | Killarney Heights High School | 15010, 15120, 15200 |
Lamb, Adam Thomas | James Fallon High School | 15340 |
Lamb, Ashley Kate | Terrigal High School | 15230, 15280, 15320 |
Lamb, Catherine | Roseville College | 15020, 15080, 15230 |
Lamb, Kimberley | Bishop Tyrrell Anglican College | 15060 |
Lamb, Megan Louise | Green Point Christian College | 15060 |
Lamb, Nathan | MacKillop Senior College | 15230 |
Lamb, Russell | Trinity Anglican College - Albury | 15220, 15230 |
Lambert, Anneliese | Ravenswood School for Girls | 15090, 15290 |
Lambert, Daniella | Trinity Catholic College | 15160, 15280, 15320, 15370 |
Lambert, Hope | The Scots School Albury | 15030 |
Lambert, Joseph | St Gregory's College | 15340 |
Lambert, Maxwell | Gosford High School | 15290 |
Lambert, Mitchell | Georges River College Oatley Senior Campus | 15040, 15230 |
Lambert, William Gary | Terrigal High School | 15320 |
Lambert, Zoe | Northern Beaches Secondary College Mackellar Girls Campus | 15030, 15050 |
Lambrinos, Elizabeth | Danebank - An Anglican School For Girls | 15030, 15320 |
Lambrinos, Nathan George | St Ignatius' College | 15050, 15140, 15160, 15240, 15250, 15800 |
Lambropoulos, Jason Phillip | Blakehurst High School | 15980 |
Lamers, Maddison Kate | Kinross Wolaroi School | 15240 |
Lamont, Torren | Richmond River High School | 15290 |
Lamotte, Lucy-Bo | Loreto Kirribilli | 15080 |
Lamp, Daniel Hong Man | Baulkham Hills High School | 15050, 15110, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Lampropoulos, Kristina | Kellyville High School | 15060 |
Lamy-Barros, Josephine | Freeman Catholic College | 15670 |
Lan, Richard | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15240 |
Lan, Richard Dong Ming | Newington College | 15030 |
Lancaster, Brielle | Xavier Catholic College Ballina | 15030 |
Landrigan, Kara | Caroline Chisholm College | 15220, 15370, 15400 |
Lane, Andrew Ross | Coffs Harbour Senior College | 15230, 15320 |
Lane, Claire | St Francis De Sales Regional College | 26599 |
Lane, Georgina | Our Lady of The Sacred Heart College | 15180, 15320, 15370 |
Lane, Isaac Harris | St Ignatius' College | 15370 |
Lane, Lucy | MacKillop College, Bathurst | 15060 |
Lane, Michael Donnelly | St Ignatius' College | 15240, 15290, 15320 |