2011 HSC Distinguished Achievers
Distinguished Achievers are students whose results place them in the top band of a HSC course.
Band 6 and band E4 for extension courses are the top bands. Students need to get 90-100 marks to be placed in band 6 or 45-50 marks for band E4.
In 2011 there are 16 422 students who are Distinguished Achievers.
This list is in alphabetical order by last name. It also features the school and the course number/s for which the student is in the top band. The list will be available from 12 noon 14 December.
Access the guide to course names based on course numbers (csv).
For more information: Getting HSC results | Understanding HSC results | How HSC results are determined | Distinguished Achievers 2001–2010
Larkin, Siobhan Lee to Lau, Vincy
Name | School | Top band course |
---|---|---|
Larkin, Siobhan Lee | St Philip's Christian College - Waratah | 15030, 15240 |
Larkins, Shane | St John Bosco College | 15230 |
Larkins, Stuart Patrick | Kiama High School | 15000 |
Larman-Yalda, Nathan Dexter | St Leo's Catholic College | 15230 |
Larobina, Lissandra | Our Lady of Mercy College Parramatta | 15030, 15140, 15190, 15320, 15380 |
Larrea, Ebony Rae | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | 15050, 15250, 15330, 15340 |
Larsen, Aneka ROSE | J J Cahill Memorial High School | 15030, 15140 |
Larsson, Sarah | Trinity Catholic College Lismore | 15070 |
Larum, Bethany | St Patrick's College Sutherland | 15080, 15090, 15140, 15160, 15380 |
Lasarow, Jasen | Masada College | 15230 |
Lashbrook, Tiffany Rachel | The Riverina Anglican College | 15320 |
Lasic Latimer, Tomas | Sydney Technical High School | 15120 |
Lasky, Jasmine | Cessnock High School | 15040 |
Latash, Youssef | Homebush Boys High School | 15140, 15160, 15250, 15260, 15270, 15280 |
Lath, Ishita | Armidale High School | 15340, 15670 |
Latham, Benjamin James | Illawarra Sports High School | 15200 |
Latham, Jake | The Illawarra Grammar School | 15290 |
Latham, Megan Naomi | St John's College | 15250 |
Latham, Ned | St Aloysius' College | 15240 |
Latifi, Rayhana | Birrong Girls High School | 15140 |
Latifovic, Almir | Sule College, Prestons | 15220, 15230 |
Latimer Hill, Emily June | Northern Sydney Institute - Meadowbank College | 15230 |
Lattouf, Jeremy | Marist College Kogarah | 15290 |
Lau, Amy Ming-Yi | Australian International School Hong Kong | 15080, 15150 |
Lau, Carina Ahwoon | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | 15030, 15140 |
Lau, Carmen | Girraween High School | 15140 |
Lau, Cheuk Yuen | Sydney Boys High School | 15240 |
Lau, Chloe | Bethlehem College | 15240 |
Lau, Edwin Kiat Ming | Trinity Grammar School | 15110, 15140, 15160, 15250, 15260, 15550 |
Lau, Florence Hoi Yu | Baulkham Hills High School | 15140 |
Lau, Jasmine Cheuk Yin | Pymble Ladies' College | 15030, 15050, 15140, 15250, 15340 |
Lau, Jasmine Renee | North Sydney Girls High School | 15140, 15240, 15830, 15850 |
Lau, Jeffrey Cheuk Yin | Normanhurst Boys High School | 15140, 15240 |
Lau, Joshua | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15210, 15360 |
Lau, Kenny Ghin Sie | Sydney Boys High School | 15040, 15240 |
Lau, Laurin Mar | Sydney Girls High School | 15050, 15110, 15140, 15250, 15260 |
Lau, Leong Leong | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | 15250, 15260 |
Lau, Nathan Richard | Chatswood High School | 15100, 15240 |
Lau, Rosanna | Conservatorium High School | 15030, 15140, 15240, 15300, 15310 |
Lau, Stephanie | Strathfield Girls High School | 15340 |
Lau, Sze Khai | INTI International College Penang | 15240, 15250 |
Lau, Tiffany | St Ursula's College | 15040, 15140, 15230, 15270, 15370 |
Lau, Tina | Sydney Secondary College Blackwattle Bay Campus | 15220 |
Lau, Tracey | Girraween High School | 15140, 15240, 15290 |
Lau, Vincy | Killara High School | 15040, 15110, 15150, 15240, 15250 |