2011 HSC Distinguished Achievers
Distinguished Achievers are students whose results place them in the top band of a HSC course.
Band 6 and band E4 for extension courses are the top bands. Students need to get 90-100 marks to be placed in band 6 or 45-50 marks for band E4.
In 2011 there are 16 422 students who are Distinguished Achievers.
This list is in alphabetical order by last name. It also features the school and the course number/s for which the student is in the top band. The list will be available from 12 noon 14 December.
Access the guide to course names based on course numbers (csv).
For more information: Getting HSC results | Understanding HSC results | How HSC results are determined | Distinguished Achievers 2001–2010
Lau, Yik Sing Louis to Lawrence, Jordan
Name | School | Top band course |
---|---|---|
Lau, Yik Sing Louis | Killarney Heights High School | 15250 |
Lau, Yu Ying | Marsden High School | 15250, 15260, 15830 |
Lauder, Karla | Wenona School | 15140, 15160 |
Lauer, Susannah | Pymble Ladies' College | 15050, 15110, 15140, 15160 |
Laughton, Ellen | Ascham School | 15090, 15140, 15240, 15250, 15680 |
Laughton, Sally Louise | Ascham School | 15050, 15140, 15160, 15240, 15250, 15400 |
Laupretre, Antoine | Oakhill College Castle Hill | 15090, 15140, 15230, 15270, 15380 |
Laurendet, Nicole Madeline | Randwick Girls High School | 15040, 15110, 15370 |
Laurenson, Brock | Gosford High School | 15230 |
Lauricella, Jessica | Inaburra School | 15060 |
Laurie, Jake Alexander | Gloucester High School | 15200 |
Laurie, Jock Alexander | Kinross Wolaroi School | 15240 |
Laurie, Marie | John Paul College | 15370 |
Laurie, Regan | Farrer Memorial Agricultural High School | 15040 |
Lauw, Felicia | Carlingford High School | 15180, 15240, 15830 |
Lavelle, Jessica | International Grammar School | 15020, 15140, 15160, 15170, 15400 |
Lavender, Mark | Bishop Druitt College | 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Law, Bryan Anthony | Australian International School Hong Kong | 15240 |
Law, Clara (Yuet Tung) | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | 15040 |
Law, Henry Benjamin | Baulkham Hills High School | 15140, 15240 |
Law, Henry Kar Po | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15040, 15140, 15240 |
Law, Ivan Chi Yan | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15050, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Law, Jacqueline May | Tuggerah Lakes Secondary College The Entrance Campus | 15390 |
Law, Jerome | Marist College Eastwood | 15050, 15110, 15250, 15330, 15370 |
Law, Kwan Yik | Cheltenham Girls High School | 15340 |
Law, Marvin | North Sydney Boys High School | 15140, 15250, 15260, 15830 |
Law, Sze Chong Lucy | Georges River College Oatley Senior Campus | 15240 |
Lawal, Abdulsamiu | Warrawong High School | 15240 |
Lawler, Andrew | St Edward's Christian Brothers' College | 15370 |
Lawler, Lachlan | St Joseph's College | 15050, 15080, 15240, 15250, 15330 |
Lawler, Madison | Our Lady of The Sacred Heart College | 15030, 15050, 15140, 15220, 15380 |
Lawler, Michael | St Joseph's College | 15240, 15250 |
Lawler, Thomas Mitchell | Mater Maria Catholic College | 15140, 15320 |
Lawless, Eleanor Ruth | Oxley College | 15020, 15400 |
Lawless, Matilda Grace | Coffs Harbour Senior College | 15140, 15160, 15270, 15280, 15370 |
Lawless, Robert | Oxley College | 15090 |
Lawley, Benjamin John | Knox Grammar School | 15030, 15140 |
Lawrence, Benjamin Ian | St Columba's High School | 15120, 15250 |
Lawrence, Drew | Mater Dei Catholic College | 15320 |
Lawrence, Holly Ruth | Hunter Valley Grammar School | 15100 |
Lawrence, Jordan | Mater Dei Catholic College | 15230 |