2011 HSC Distinguished Achievers
Distinguished Achievers are students whose results place them in the top band of a HSC course.
Band 6 and band E4 for extension courses are the top bands. Students need to get 90-100 marks to be placed in band 6 or 45-50 marks for band E4.
In 2011 there are 16 422 students who are Distinguished Achievers.
This list is in alphabetical order by last name. It also features the school and the course number/s for which the student is in the top band. The list will be available from 12 noon 14 December.
Access the guide to course names based on course numbers (csv).
For more information: Getting HSC results | Understanding HSC results | How HSC results are determined | Distinguished Achievers 2001–2010
Leary, Hannah Clare to Lee, Daniel Inkyu
Name | School | Top band course |
---|---|---|
Leary, Hannah Clare | Nagle College | 15290 |
Leckie, Anna Kate | Denison College of Secondary Education Bathurst High Campus | 15020, 15290 |
Lecky, Emily Jane | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | 15090 |
Leder, Natalie Louise | Gorokan High School | 15230 |
Ledger, Jasmine | Westfields Sports High School | 15140 |
Lee, Ada Adelina | Covenant Christian School | 15020, 15160, 15170, 15240, 15250 |
Lee, Adam Felix | Newington College | 15140 |
Lee, Adeline Yuan Wing | North Sydney Girls High School | 15140, 15160, 15250, 15270, 15280, 15350 |
Lee, Adrian Jin Chuan | Trinity Grammar School | 15190 |
Lee, Alexander | Fort Street High School | 15240 |
Lee, Alexander Hil Fung | Australian International School Hong Kong | 15030 |
Lee, Alexandra Amy | Loreto Kirribilli | 15140, 15190, 15320 |
Lee, Alvin Chun Yat | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15020, 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Lee, Amy | William Branwhite Clarke College | 15140, 15160, 15270, 15280, 15320 |
Lee, Andrew | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15050, 15140, 15160, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Lee, Angela | Pymble Ladies' College | 15140, 15160 |
Lee, Ann May | Kiama High School | 15050, 15090, 15140, 15240, 15250 |
Lee, Anna Eun-Hae | Castle Hill High School | 15140 |
Lee, Anna Yeana | Cumberland High School | 15830 |
Lee, Anson Yee Lok | SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School | 15040 |
Lee, Anthea Ming Yuen | Baulkham Hills High School | 15030, 15040, 15140, 15240, 15320 |
Lee, Benjamen | Sydney Boys High School | 15240 |
Lee, Benjamin | St Mary's Cathedral College | 15020, 15370 |
Lee, Benjamin Hwiseop | Baulkham Hills High School | 15110, 15140, 15160, 15250, 15260 |
Lee, Benjamin Tuk-Liang | Baulkham Hills High School | 15250, 15260 |
Lee, Bevan | St Columba Anglican School | 15290 |
Lee, Bianka | Hunter School of Performing Arts | 15020, 15280, 15350, 15370 |
Lee, Bill | The Scots College | 15240, 15250, 15310 |
Lee, Bora | Cheltenham Girls High School | 16150 |
Lee, Boris | Oakhill College Castle Hill | 15240 |
Lee, Brian Seung-Hu | Pacific Hills Christian School | 15240, 15250 |
Lee, Carmen Margaret | Kambala | 15040, 15110, 15140, 15900, 15910 |
Lee, Carolyn | Sydney Girls High School | 15210 |
Lee, Catherine | Freeman Catholic College | 15370, 15400 |
Lee, Charlie Chan Young | Epping Boys High School | 15240, 15250, 15330 |
Lee, Chatwin Chek Yin | Normanhurst Boys High School | 15250 |
Lee, Choi Ling | St George Girls High School | 15240, 15830 |
Lee, Christine | James Busby High School | 26599 |
Lee, Chun Hei | Sydney Secondary College Blackwattle Bay Campus | 15250 |
Lee, Clarence | Waverley College | 15290 |
Lee, Courtney Sue | Cerdon College | 15140, 15240 |
Lee, Cynthia | Strathfield Girls High School | 15140, 15160 |
Lee, Daniel Inkyu | North Sydney Boys High School | 15250, 15260 |