2011 HSC Distinguished Achievers
Distinguished Achievers are students whose results place them in the top band of a HSC course.
Band 6 and band E4 for extension courses are the top bands. Students need to get 90-100 marks to be placed in band 6 or 45-50 marks for band E4.
In 2011 there are 16 422 students who are Distinguished Achievers.
This list is in alphabetical order by last name. It also features the school and the course number/s for which the student is in the top band. The list will be available from 12 noon 14 December.
Access the guide to course names based on course numbers (csv).
For more information: Getting HSC results | Understanding HSC results | How HSC results are determined | Distinguished Achievers 2001–2010
Mohaghegh, Fatemeh to Monaghan, Georgia Richmond
Name | School | Top band course |
---|---|---|
Mohaghegh, Fatemeh | Strathfield Girls High School | 15150, 15340 |
Mohamed, Iqra | Al-Faisal College | 15030 |
Mohamed, Sharfah | Cheltenham Girls High School | 15000 |
Mohamed, Souzana | Brisbane Water Secondary College Woy Woy Campus | 15220 |
Mohamed Rizvi, Zafar Ahamed | Sydney Boys High School | 15190, 15240 |
Mohammad, Murad | Sule College, Prestons | 15030, 15050, 15240 |
Mohammed, Raaqim | Fairvale High School | 15210 |
Mohan, Neha | Killara High School | 15240, 15250, 26599 |
Mohan, Romilla Sudarshini | Penrith High School | 15240, 15250 |
Mohan, Sharanya Dhenuka | North Sydney Girls High School | 15210 |
Mohanachandran, Mathushinee | Baulkham Hills High School | 15030, 15050, 15140, 15220, 15250, 15260 |
Mohanasundaram, Barkavi | Arthur Phillip High School | 16110 |
Moharib, Mark | Glenwood High School | 15240, 15250 |
Mohib, Moaz | Fort Street High School | 15050, 15140, 15260, 15330 |
Mohr, David Benjamin | Henry Kendall High School | 15290 |
Mohseni, Pedram | Normanhurst Boys High School | 15050, 15140, 15250 |
Moir, Nicole Anne | Danebank - An Anglican School For Girls | 15090, 15320 |
Mok, Dennis | North Sydney Boys High School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Mok, Desmond | Sydney Grammar School | 15050, 15250, 15260, 15550, 15570 |
Mok, Jonathan | Sydney Boys High School | 15110, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Mok, Michelle Tuang Li | North Sydney Girls High School | 15350 |
Mok, Rebecca Peck Ka | Macarthur Girls High School | 15040, 15240 |
Mok, Thomas | Sydney Boys High School | 15240 |
Mokdad, Ali | Sydney Boys High School | 15050, 15360 |
Mokdad, Khalil | Kingsgrove High School | 15230 |
Mokha, Tanya | Pymble Ladies' College | 15050, 15110, 15140, 15160, 15240, 15250 |
Moldenhauer, Melissa Jane | Broken Hill High School | 15060, 15340 |
Molen Grigull, Natalie | Pittwater House Girls College | 15030, 15230 |
Molen Grigull, Robin | Pittwater House Schools | 15240 |
Molenaar, Phoebe Thomas | St Paul's High School | 15060, 26599 |
Molineaux, Sam Norman | Killarney Heights High School | 15230 |
Molino, Colette Marie | Loreto Kirribilli | 15140 |
Molins, Maeve | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | 15390 |
Moll, Francis | Parramatta Marist High School | 15240, 15370 |
Mollenhauer, Gemma | Wagga Wagga Christian College | 15170 |
Molloy, Ashley | Marist College Kogarah | 15270, 15340 |
Molloy, Declan Stephen | Barker College | 15110, 15250, 15260 |
Molloy, Katherine Elizabeth | Loreto Kirribilli | 15190, 15370 |
Molloy, Katie May | Cowra High School | 15230 |
Molloy, Timothy Carroll Michael | Reddam House | 15030, 15050, 15140, 15250, 15320 |
Moloney, Maddison | Xavier High School | 15400 |
Molyneux, Ella Feyi Heaton | Loreto Kirribilli | 15140, 15170, 15370, 15800, 15810 |
Monaghan, Allison | St Patrick's College Sutherland | 15020, 15250 |
Monaghan, Georgia Richmond | Warners Bay High School | 15030, 15140, 15160, 15400 |