2011 HSC Distinguished Achievers
Distinguished Achievers are students whose results place them in the top band of a HSC course.
Band 6 and band E4 for extension courses are the top bands. Students need to get 90-100 marks to be placed in band 6 or 45-50 marks for band E4.
In 2011 there are 16 422 students who are Distinguished Achievers.
This list is in alphabetical order by last name. It also features the school and the course number/s for which the student is in the top band. The list will be available from 12 noon 14 December.
Access the guide to course names based on course numbers (csv).
For more information: Getting HSC results | Understanding HSC results | How HSC results are determined | Distinguished Achievers 2001–2010
Na, Nicholas Yong Jin to Nampalli, Shirisha
Name | School | Top band course |
---|---|---|
Na, Nicholas Yong Jin | North Sydney Boys High School | 15110, 15140, 15240, 15250, 15330, 15400 |
Na, Yeji | Killarney Heights High School | 15820 |
Nabaki, Chantelle | Mount St Joseph Milperra | 15290 |
Nabarro, Brittany Jo | Reddam House | 15240 |
Naco, Christopher Richard John | Canberra Grammar School | 15050, 15190, 15250, 15260 |
Nader, Chanelle | Tangara School for Girls | 15270 |
Naderbagi, Aila | Tyndale Christian School | 15350 |
Nadesan, Abiwarshini | Baulkham Hills High School | 15140, 15160, 15250, 15260 |
Nadeshu, Lakshayini | Wyndham College | 16110 |
Nadkarni, Lalitagauri | Sydney Girls High School | 15050, 15110, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15830 |
Nadolski, Emilia | Santa Sabina College | 15370, 16020 |
Nadzielski, Sarah Joan | St Marys Senior High School | 26599 |
Nagendiram, Archana | Girraween High School | 15050 |
Naghten, Thomas | Marcellin College | 15040, 15230 |
Nagle, Emily Jane | Orange High School | 15170 |
Nah, Marilyn | St Catherine's School | 15820 |
Nahim, Karin Mohammed | Malek Fahd Islamic School | 15030, 15250 |
Nahya, Bassel | Malek Fahd Islamic School | 15050, 15250, 15260 |
Naidoo, Kamine | Kirrawee High School | 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Naidu, Daniel | Marcellin College | 15230, 15370 |
Naidu, Neelam | Girraween High School | 15030, 15140 |
Naim, Andrea | Rosebank College | 15140, 15250, 15330, 15370 |
Naing, Ko Ko | Sule College, Prestons | 15250 |
Nair, Manisha | Westfields Sports High School | 15140 |
Nair, Rahul | Sydney Grammar School | 15050, 15140, 15160, 15250, 15260, 15330, 15900 |
Nairn, John William | Mater Maria Catholic College | 15140, 15160 |
Naji, Ali | Sefton High School | 15240, 15290 |
Najjar, Sarah | Ascham School | 15400 |
Najjarin, Antoine | Patrician Brothers' College Fairfield | 15140, 15160, 15220, 15270, 15380 |
Nakamura, Yuki | St Marys Senior High School | 15070, 15140, 15830 |
Nakhla, Roseanna | Penrith Anglican College | 15240, 15250 |
Nalbandian, Clara | Brigidine College St Ives | 15050, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Nalbandian, Nicolas | St Aloysius' College | 15300, 15310 |
Nallailingam, Nivetha | Macarthur Girls High School | 15210, 15250 |
Nallainathan, Pradeesh | Penrith High School | 15050, 15110, 15140, 15260, 15330 |
Nam, Jin | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Nam, John Yo Han | Carlingford High School | 15240 |
Nam, Justin Ki-Oh | Carlingford High School | 15250 |
Nam, Seung | MLC School | 15820 |
Nampalli, Shirisha | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | 15050, 15140, 15160, 15240, 15270, 15830 |