2011 HSC Distinguished Achievers
Distinguished Achievers are students whose results place them in the top band of a HSC course.
Band 6 and band E4 for extension courses are the top bands. Students need to get 90-100 marks to be placed in band 6 or 45-50 marks for band E4.
In 2011 there are 16 422 students who are Distinguished Achievers.
This list is in alphabetical order by last name. It also features the school and the course number/s for which the student is in the top band. The list will be available from 12 noon 14 December.
Access the guide to course names based on course numbers (csv).
For more information: Getting HSC results | Understanding HSC results | How HSC results are determined | Distinguished Achievers 2001–2010
Nixon, Ashleigh Rebecca to Notley, Matthew Ian
Name | School | Top band course |
---|---|---|
Nixon, Ashleigh Rebecca | Southern Cross Distance Education Centre | 26599 |
Noack, Stephanie | St Catherine's School | 15030, 15140, 15160, 15230, 15400 |
Noakes, Rachael Alyse | South Grafton High School | 15270 |
Nobbs, Hayley Elizabeth | Narara Valley High School | 15290 |
Nobel, Tennyson Sidney | Byron Bay High School | 15290 |
Nobis, Harrison | Rose Bay Secondary College | 15120, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330, 15360 |
Noble, Fiona Elizabeth Rielly | Queenwood School for Girls | 15140, 15230, 15270, 15400, 15680, 15790 |
Noble, Paige | Ascham School | 15090 |
Noble, Sammy | Young High School | 15200, 15230 |
Noble, Yasmin | Bishop Tyrrell Anglican College | 15060 |
Nocera, Katherine Elizabeth | Eagle Vale High School | 15190, 15220 |
Nockles, Jem Ailsa Valma | Sydney Girls High School | 15020, 15140, 15160, 15170, 15270, 15280, 15400 |
Noda, Sayono | St Catherine's School | 15230, 15300, 15310 |
Noh, Woo-Ju | Kingsgrove High School | 15250, 15260 |
Noh, Ye Jin | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | 15830 |
Nohra, George | Our Lady of Lebanon College | 15160, 15320, 15380 |
Noiosi, Stephanie | Freeman Catholic College | 15040, 15290, 15380 |
Nolan, Emma Robyn | Kincoppal - Rose Bay School of the Sacred Heart | 15240 |
Nolan, Eva | MacKillop Senior College | 15140, 15370, 15400 |
Nolan, Jacqueline Bridgette | Pennant Hills High School | 15390 |
Nomchong, Brendan | Gosford High School | 15240, 15320 |
Noney, Aidan Laurance | St Columba's High School | 15120, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Noon, Amos | Newcastle Grammar School | 15190 |
Noone, Stephen | Parramatta Marist High School | 15040, 15140, 15320, 15340, 15370 |
Noori, Zulaikha | Liverpool Girls High School | 15030, 15220, 15320 |
Noort, Megan | Terra Sancta College (Quakers Hill Campus) | 15060 |
Norden, Alexander Buchanan | Knox Grammar School | 15230, 15300, 15310 |
Norden, Sanne Tingsgaard | Albury High School | 15030, 15240, 15250 |
Norman, Kate | Catherine McAuley Westmead | 15230, 15320, 15340 |
Norrie, Janine Marie | St Marys Senior High School | 15240, 15340 |
Norris, Bronnagh Peta | All Saints College (St Mary's Campus) | 15020, 15370 |
Norris, Timothy David | Macarthur Anglican School | 15190, 15240, 15250, 15350, 15370 |
North, Rachel Amy | Pennant Hills High School | 15140, 15240, 15270 |
Northam, Alexander | Killarney Heights High School | 15200 |
Northam, Alexandra | Kirrawee High School | 15340 |
Northey, Megan | John Edmondson High School | 15230 |
Norton, Alessandra | Sefton High School | 15020, 15230 |
Norton, Andrew | Marcellin College | 15140, 15160, 15370 |
Norton, Joseph | Xavier Catholic College Ballina | 15290 |
Norton, Sophie Denise | Cumberland High School | 15230, 15670 |
Notley, Matthew Ian | Lisarow High School | 15230 |