2011 HSC Distinguished Achievers
Distinguished Achievers are students whose results place them in the top band of a HSC course.
Band 6 and band E4 for extension courses are the top bands. Students need to get 90-100 marks to be placed in band 6 or 45-50 marks for band E4.
In 2011 there are 16 422 students who are Distinguished Achievers.
This list is in alphabetical order by last name. It also features the school and the course number/s for which the student is in the top band. The list will be available from 12 noon 14 December.
Access the guide to course names based on course numbers (csv).
For more information: Getting HSC results | Understanding HSC results | How HSC results are determined | Distinguished Achievers 2001–2010
Nayak, Anmol to Neupane, Ranjita
Name | School | Top band course |
---|---|---|
Nayak, Anmol | Trinity Grammar School | 15140 |
Nayak, Drishya | Sydney Girls High School | 15030, 15050, 15140, 15160, 15240, 15900 |
Nayak, Smarak Satyavrata | North Sydney Boys High School | 15050, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Naylor, Bronte | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | 15230 |
Nazir, Maria | James Sheahan Catholic High School | 15270, 15280, 15370 |
Ndlovu, Hlengiwe Nontokozo | William Carey Christian School | 26599 |
Neal, Christopher | Northlakes High School | 15210 |
Neal, Ebony | Riverina Institute - Wagga Wagga Campus | 15060 |
Neal, Kathleen | Bethany College | 15030, 15230, 15370 |
Neal, Melissa Jane | Sefton High School | 15220, 15370 |
Neal-Shaw, Claudia Jane | Northern Beaches Secondary College Freshwater Senior Campus | 15090, 15220 |
Neale, Jacob | Hunter School of Performing Arts | 15250, 15300, 15310 |
Neary, Kate Emily | Loreto Kirribilli | 15080, 15140, 15190, 15240, 15370 |
Neasy, Bernadette | Magdalene Catholic High School | 15200 |
Nedanoski, Anthony | James Cook Boys High School | 15030, 15140, 15240, 15250 |
Nee, Edwin | St Luke's Grammar School | 15240 |
Needham, Benjamin Edward | St Ignatius' College | 15050, 15250, 15260 |
Needham, Clare Jennifer | Barker College | 15050, 15140, 15160, 15170, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Needham, Tara | Danebank - An Anglican School For Girls | 15030 |
Nehme, Christian | Trinity Catholic College | 15240, 15370 |
Nehme, Christopher | St Patrick's College, Strathfield | 15200 |
Nehme, Karim | St Maroun's College | 16150 |
Nehme, Yvonne | St Ursula's College | 15040, 15220, 15230 |
Neil, Ashleigh May | Wagga Wagga High School | 15390 |
Neilson, Kate Rose | Newcastle High School | 15090 |
Nejaim, Catherine | Brigidine College Randwick | 15140, 15160, 15290, 15370 |
Nelis, Mystique | Loreto Normanhurst | 15040, 15140, 15230, 15270, 15380 |
Nelson, Brittany | Gosford High School | 15350 |
Nelson, Chelsea | Brigidine College Randwick | 15230, 15400 |
Nelson, Conor Thomas | Kingscliff High School | 15030 |
Nelson, Hayden James | SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School | 15140, 15190, 15230, 15320 |
Nelson, Jamie Thomas | Cowra High School | 15090 |
Nelson, Jessica Ruth | St Leo's Catholic College | 15020, 15230 |
Nelson, Patrick | Gosford High School | 15180 |
Nemanic, Tereza Stefani | Sydney Girls High School | 15140 |
Nendick, Madeline Louise | Killara High School | 15680, 15690 |
Neromiliotis, Christina | De La Salle College, Cronulla | 15320 |
Nerwich, Simone | Emanuel School | 15240, 16000 |
Nesbitt, Nicholas Gerard | St Francis Xavier's College | 15030, 15250, 15330, 15370 |
Ness, Lindsay Michael | Lisarow High School | 15230 |
Nessiem, Andrew | St Mark's Coptic Orthodox College | 15240, 15250 |
Netting, Paige | Marian Catholic College | 15230 |
Nettleton, Darcy James | Northmead Creative and Performing Arts High School | 15230 |
Neubeck, Kimberley | MacKillop College, Bathurst | 15140, 15250, 15370 |
Neupane, Ranjita | Burwood Girls High School | 15030, 15040, 15220, 15320 |