2011 HSC Distinguished Achievers
Distinguished Achievers are students whose results place them in the top band of a HSC course.
Band 6 and band E4 for extension courses are the top bands. Students need to get 90-100 marks to be placed in band 6 or 45-50 marks for band E4.
In 2011 there are 16 422 students who are Distinguished Achievers.
This list is in alphabetical order by last name. It also features the school and the course number/s for which the student is in the top band. The list will be available from 12 noon 14 December.
Access the guide to course names based on course numbers (csv).
For more information: Getting HSC results | Understanding HSC results | How HSC results are determined | Distinguished Achievers 2001–2010
O'Shea, Kate Audrey to Oh, Eugenie
Name | School | Top band course |
---|---|---|
O'Shea, Kate Audrey | Castle Hill High School | 15310 |
O'Sullivan, Alec Mitchell | St Francis Xavier's College | 15240 |
O'Sullivan, Caitlin | Ascham School | 15240, 15270, 15710, 15720 |
O'Sullivan, Caoimhe | Catherine McAuley Westmead | 15170, 15370 |
O'Sullivan, Cassidy | Tara Anglican School for Girls | 15030, 15140, 15160, 15170, 15270, 15320, 15370 |
O'Sullivan, Emily Clare | St George Girls High School | 15230, 15670, 15760, 15780 |
O'Sullivan, Jennifer Ruth Kristine | Dungog High School | 15230 |
O'Sullivan, Juliet | St Vincent's College | 15040 |
O'Sullivan, Majella | Carroll College | 15040, 15370 |
O'Sullivan, Megan | Magdalene Catholic High School | 15060, 26599 |
O'Sullivan, Megan | Marian Catholic College | 15380, 26599 |
O'Sullivan, Michael Charles | St Ignatius' College | 15240 |
O'Sullivan, Tori | St Joseph's Catholic College | 15020, 15140, 15160, 15270, 15280, 15380 |
O'Sullivan, Zoe Margarete | New England Girls' School | 15160 |
O'Toole, Laura Anne | Queenwood School for Girls | 15400 |
Oakes, Christopher John Fisher | SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School | 15040, 15110, 15190, 15230 |
Oakham, Shontai Olivia | Camden Haven High School | 26599 |
Oakley, Cameron | St Stanislaus' College | 15210 |
Oakley, Phoebe | Roseville College | 15090 |
Oakshott, Hannah | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | 15020, 15160 |
Oates, Nathan | Figtree High School | 15200 |
Oates, Nicole Evangeline | Killara High School | 15140, 15220, 15270, 15400 |
Obeid, Anita-Louise | St Joseph's Catholic High School | 15370, 15400 |
Obeid, Omar | Girraween High School | 15140 |
Obern, Alex Robert | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | 15240 |
Oberoi, Noor | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15040 |
Obst, Joshua Benjamin | Temora High School | 15200, 15210 |
Ocray, Charlene Aira | St Marys Senior High School | 15140, 15670 |
Odetti, Nina | Emmaus Catholic College | 15060 |
Odgers, Mira Alexandra | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330, 15900 |
Odontuyaa, Naranbayar | Sydney Secondary College Blackwattle Bay Campus | 15040 |
Oeding, Camille Rosemary | Alstonville High School | 15230 |
Oen, Matthew Stewart | Trinity Grammar School | 15040, 15240 |
Oeng, Kevin | Fairvale High School | 15240, 15250 |
Oesterheld, Heather | Brigidine College St Ives | 15370 |
Oesterheld, Toby Craig | SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School | 15290 |
Oeurn, Jason | Fairvale High School | 15400 |
Officer, Charlotte Jane | Barker College | 15090, 15140, 15220 |
Ogden, Matthew Phillip | Byron Bay High School | 15320 |
Ogilvie, Flynn | Woonona High School | 15320 |
Ogilvie, Lauren | Brigidine College Randwick | 15050, 15140, 15160, 15240, 15250, 15270, 15280, 15370 |
Ogle-Lang, Kenneth | Knox Grammar School | 15140 |
Ognenovska, Katherine Gemma | Sydney Girls High School | 15240 |
Oh, Chloe Hyeon Jeong | Cheltenham Girls High School | 15310 |
Oh, Dong Kuen | Sydney Boys High School | 15140, 15250, 15260, 15270 |
Oh, Erfaun Eddie | Macquarie Fields High School | 15140, 15240 |
Oh, Eugenie | Hornsby Girls High School | 15170, 15240, 15400, 15830 |