2011 HSC Distinguished Achievers
Distinguished Achievers are students whose results place them in the top band of a HSC course.
Band 6 and band E4 for extension courses are the top bands. Students need to get 90-100 marks to be placed in band 6 or 45-50 marks for band E4.
In 2011 there are 16 422 students who are Distinguished Achievers.
This list is in alphabetical order by last name. It also features the school and the course number/s for which the student is in the top band. The list will be available from 12 noon 14 December.
Access the guide to course names based on course numbers (csv).
For more information: Getting HSC results | Understanding HSC results | How HSC results are determined | Distinguished Achievers 2001–2010
Rufle, James to Ryan, Ashleigh
Name | School | Top band course |
---|---|---|
Rufle, James | St Aloysius' College | 15230 |
Rumbel, Corey | Maitland Grossmann High School | 15200 |
Ruming, Riley | Gosford High School | 15250, 15260 |
Rumiz, Michael Adrian | St Patrick's College, Strathfield | 15200 |
Rummery, Ellen Louise | Kinross Wolaroi School | 15190 |
Rump, Denis Leon | Barker College | 15230 |
Rumsey, Matt Benjamin | Nambucca Heads High School | 15020, 15290, 15400 |
Runciman, Charly John | Dubbo College Senior Campus | 15030, 15250, 15320 |
Rundle, Joshua | St Aloysius' College | 15040, 15280 |
Ruperez, Jasmin Marie | Kincumber High School | 15200, 15230 |
Rupolo, Andrew | St Joseph's College | 15040, 15140, 15160, 15270, 15380 |
Ruppert, Savannah | Kambala | 15240 |
Rusbatch, Thomas Stephen | Sydney Technical High School | 15220 |
Ruscoe, Jessica | Galston High School | 15390 |
Rusev, Mark | Patrician Brothers' College Fairfield | 15040, 15220, 15370 |
Rush, Jonathan Edward | Barker College | 15050, 15140, 15220, 15250, 15260, 15300 |
Rusiti, James Alexander | SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School | 15140, 15160, 15170, 15230, 15280, 15400 |
Rusnak, Christopher Patrick | Penrith High School | 15290 |
Russ, Georgina | PLC Armidale | 15080, 15320 |
Russ, Jasmine | Murwillumbah High School | 15090, 15140, 15290 |
Russell, Brittany | Wollondilly Anglican College | 15290 |
Russell, Dominic James | St Ignatius' College | 15230 |
Russell, Eleanor | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | 15020, 15140, 15270 |
Russell, Ellen | Ascham School | 15240 |
Russell, Ellen Maree | Cheltenham Girls High School | 15230 |
Russell, Emma | Monte Sant' Angelo Mercy College | 15030, 15140, 15240, 15380 |
Russell, James Stephen | Canowindra High School | 15200 |
Russell, Jeffrey | The Hills Grammar School | 15020, 15030, 15040, 15140, 15240 |
Russell, Jesse | Gosford High School | 15240 |
Russell, Jessica Ann | Abbotsleigh | 15090, 15140, 15230, 15280 |
Russell, Jonathan Martin | Killarney Heights High School | 15230 |
Russell, Kimberley | Terra Sancta College (Quakers Hill Campus) | 15230, 15370 |
Russell, Kurt Chasland | Coffs Harbour Senior College | 15250, 15260 |
Russell, Marcella | Gosford High School | 15050, 15250 |
Russo, Alice Gabriella | Kincoppal - Rose Bay School of the Sacred Heart | 15240 |
Russo, David Anthony | St Patrick's College, Strathfield | 15230 |
Russo, Matthew | Marist College Eastwood | 26599 |
Rutherford, Annette | Summerland Christian College | 15140, 15320 |
Rutherford, Michael David | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | 15110, 15220, 15240, 15250 |
Rutherford, Monique | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15230, 15340 |
Ruting, Sophia Georgina | Northern Beaches Secondary College Freshwater Senior Campus | 15400 |
Rutner, Harry | Emanuel School | 15040, 15090, 15140, 15240, 15250 |
Rutter, Briana | Meriden School | 15250, 16070 |
Rutter, Roxanna Jade | Narooma High School | 15390 |
Ruttley, Elen | Blaxland High School | 15290 |
Ruyter, Jess | St Paul's High School | 15230 |
Ryall, Brett Daniel | Caringbah High School | 15120 |
Ryan, Ashleigh | Xavier High School | 15230, 15400 |