2011 HSC Distinguished Achievers
Distinguished Achievers are students whose results place them in the top band of a HSC course.
Band 6 and band E4 for extension courses are the top bands. Students need to get 90-100 marks to be placed in band 6 or 45-50 marks for band E4.
In 2011 there are 16 422 students who are Distinguished Achievers.
This list is in alphabetical order by last name. It also features the school and the course number/s for which the student is in the top band. The list will be available from 12 noon 14 December.
Access the guide to course names based on course numbers (csv).
For more information: Getting HSC results | Understanding HSC results | How HSC results are determined | Distinguished Achievers 2001–2010
Sher, Judd to Shirlow, Rachael
Name | School | Top band course |
---|---|---|
Sher, Judd | Moriah College | 15050, 15110, 15140, 15240, 15250, 15400 |
Shergill, Remy Sandra | Hornsby Girls High School | 15030, 15680 |
Sheridan, Kiara | MacKillop Senior College | 15020, 15230, 15380 |
Sheridan, Lauren | Hennessy Catholic College | 15320 |
Sheriff, Samran | Castle Hill High School | 15040 |
Sherman, Dylan Alexander | Knox Grammar School | 15240 |
Sherrah, Maddison | Mount St Patrick College | 15050, 15250 |
Sherrin, Hannah-Jane | South Grafton High School | 15160 |
Sherwen, Matthew | St George Christian School | 15230 |
Sherwin, Harry | Marist College North Shore | 15290 |
Sherwood, Nathaniel Jay | Coffs Harbour Senior College | 15230 |
Sherwood, Sarah Ann | St Joseph's Catholic College | 15230 |
Shi, Ang | Cranbrook School | 15250, 15260 |
Shi, Dawen | Sydney Boys High School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Shi, Jay | Ryde Secondary College | 15120, 15250, 15260 |
Shi, Junjie James | Blakehurst High School | 15150, 15240, 15250 |
Shi, Qi Xun | Mitchell High School | 15250, 15560 |
Shi, Raymond | North Sydney Boys High School | 15240, 15250, 15830 |
Shi, Wei Selina | St George Girls High School | 15250 |
Shi, Xuanyi (Cindy) | Turramurra High School | 15240 |
Shi, Yao Daniel | Blakehurst High School | 15820 |
Shiach-Wise, Brodie | Mackillop Catholic College | 15200 |
Shibata, Rena | Willoughby Girls High School | 15240 |
Shibusawa, Reina | Ravenswood School for Girls | 15040, 15240 |
Shiel, Alex | Northern Beaches Secondary College Mackellar Girls Campus | 15030, 15270, 15390 |
Shields, Jackson Harvey | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | 15040, 15240, 15270 |
Shields, Luke Alexander | St Pius X College | 15280, 15370 |
Shim, Veronica | Hornsby Girls High School | 15140 |
Shim, Won-Hae | Greystanes High School | 15030 |
Shimon, Leahan Beth | Emanuel School | 15140 |
Shin, Jaemin | Fort Street High School | 15050, 15240, 15250 |
Shin, Jihoon | The Forest High School | 15250 |
Shin, Joanne Jin Young | Carlingford High School | 15240, 15540, 15820 |
Shin, Joung Won Judith | Georges River College Oatley Senior Campus | 15040, 15240, 15250 |
Shin, Junghyun Jane | Concord High School | 15060, 15150, 15250, 15260, 15830 |
Shin, Peter Jun Hyun | Baulkham Hills High School | 15050, 15240, 15250, 15330 |
Shin, Thomas Pilsung | Penrith High School | 15250 |
Shine, Tobias Maxamillan | Fort Street High School | 15140, 15170, 15220, 15280 |
Shipley, Blake | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | 15240 |
Shipman, Daniel | St Joseph's High School Aberdeen | 15030, 15250 |
Shipton, Candice | St Peter's Catholic College | 15160, 15370 |
Shipton, Martin Blair | Ulladulla High School | 15050, 15210, 15240, 15250, 15330 |
Shipway, Brittanie | St Paul's Grammar School | 15310 |
Shirali, Vibhav Mahesh | Baulkham Hills High School | 15140, 15160 |
Shirley, Madelaine | William Branwhite Clarke College | 15090 |
Shirlow, Rachael | Chevalier College Bowral | 15030, 15050, 15140, 15250, 15300 |