2011 HSC Distinguished Achievers
Distinguished Achievers are students whose results place them in the top band of a HSC course.
Band 6 and band E4 for extension courses are the top bands. Students need to get 90-100 marks to be placed in band 6 or 45-50 marks for band E4.
In 2011 there are 16 422 students who are Distinguished Achievers.
This list is in alphabetical order by last name. It also features the school and the course number/s for which the student is in the top band. The list will be available from 12 noon 14 December.
Access the guide to course names based on course numbers (csv).
For more information: Getting HSC results | Understanding HSC results | How HSC results are determined | Distinguished Achievers 2001–2010
Shirwaiker, Anita Nitin to Siek, Gui Fen Janell
Name | School | Top band course |
---|---|---|
Shirwaiker, Anita Nitin | North Sydney Girls High School | 15050, 15110, 15140, 15160, 15250, 15260 |
Shivathaya, Neha | East Hills Girls Technology High School | 15140, 15200, 16070 |
Sho, Alvin Zi Wen | Baulkham Hills High School | 15140, 15240, 15250 |
Shoebridge, Natalie | Gilroy Catholic College | 15140, 15160, 15220, 15270, 15370 |
Shoemark, Katherine Robyn | Abbotsleigh | 15080, 15140, 15160, 15170, 15280 |
Shofer, Gabriella | Masada College | 15140, 15160, 15250, 15400, 16000, 16150 |
Shokayan, Antranig | Galstaun College | 15210, 15220, 15250 |
Shoolman, Carly | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | 15230 |
Short, Nicole Maree | Dubbo College Senior Campus | 15320 |
Shorter, Amelia | Gosford High School | 15080, 15350 |
Shortis, Claire | Loreto Normanhurst | 15370 |
Shortte, Hannah Rose | Loreto Normanhurst | 15230, 15790 |
Shoults, Jasmine | Menai High School | 15140, 15320 |
Shu, Lei | Strathfield Girls High School | 15250 |
Shu, Sherry | Ravenswood School for Girls | 15830 |
Shue, Natalie Kristen | Cheltenham Girls High School | 15020, 15040, 15400 |
Shukla, Karan | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15050, 15240, 15250, 15330 |
Shukla, Rohan | Girraween High School | 15030, 15140, 15270 |
Shum, Emily Kean Sze | Chatswood High School | 15020 |
Shum, Ka Yiu Kevin | North Sydney Boys High School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260 |
Shute, Rhiannon | Emmaus Catholic College | 15060, 15230 |
Shyamsunder, Akshara Minaakshi | Meriden School | 15030, 15050, 15140, 15160, 15240, 15250 |
Si, Alice Yu | North Sydney Girls High School | 15030, 15240, 15250, 15320, 15330 |
Siaki, Tevita Tuakolo | Patrician Brothers' College Fairfield | 15140 |
Siauw, Duen | St Joseph's College | 15050, 15240, 15370 |
Sice, Aurora | Burwood Girls High School | 15290 |
Sickinger, Julian Thomas | Coffs Harbour High School | 15230 |
Siddiquee, Raghib Ihsan | Sydney Boys High School | 15140, 15250, 15260 |
Siddiqui, Sheikh Benzir Ahmed | Sydney Boys High School | 15220, 15250, 15260 |
Sideris, James Eden Parkin | SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School | 15140, 15190, 15240 |
Sides, Tessa | William Branwhite Clarke College | 15340 |
Sidharta, Matthew | Marist College Pagewood | 15250 |
Sidhu, Shubhreet | Penrith High School | 15240, 15250 |
Sidorenko, Lidia | Arthur Phillip High School | 16040 |
Sieczkowski, Kiri | Tuggerah Lakes Secondary College The Entrance Campus | 15190, 15230, 15320, 26299 |
Siegel, Emily Jennifer | Terrigal High School | 15200 |
Sieh, Jonathan Antonio | Baulkham Hills High School | 15120, 15240, 15250 |
Siek, Gui Fen Janell | Australian International School Singapore | 15240, 15250 |