2011 HSC Distinguished Achievers
Distinguished Achievers are students whose results place them in the top band of a HSC course.
Band 6 and band E4 for extension courses are the top bands. Students need to get 90-100 marks to be placed in band 6 or 45-50 marks for band E4.
In 2011 there are 16 422 students who are Distinguished Achievers.
This list is in alphabetical order by last name. It also features the school and the course number/s for which the student is in the top band. The list will be available from 12 noon 14 December.
Access the guide to course names based on course numbers (csv).
For more information: Getting HSC results | Understanding HSC results | How HSC results are determined | Distinguished Achievers 2001–2010
So, Su Hyun to Song, Enyu
Name | School | Top band course |
---|---|---|
So, Su Hyun | Stella Maris College | 15890 |
Soady, Joshua | Kellyville High School | 15040, 15210, 15320 |
Sobbizadeh, Amanda Rose | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | 15220, 15240, 15340 |
Sobor, Lidia | Maitland Grossmann High School | 15020 |
Soden, Madeleine Jane | Loreto Kirribilli | 15040, 15080, 15180 |
Soedargo, Christopher Edward | IPEKA INTERNATIONAL Christian School | 15050, 15150, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Soerjoko, Jonathan | St Aloysius' College | 15110, 15140 |
Sofaer, Benjamin | Moriah College | 15040, 15140, 15190, 15240 |
Sofatzis, Lucy Mary | All Saints Grammar | 15400 |
Soh, Bregan Cheong-Thiam | Normanhurst Boys High School | 15250, 15300, 15310 |
Soh, Mae-Ann | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15030, 15140, 15240, 15250, 15830, 15850 |
Soh, Pamela | Rose Bay Secondary College | 15240 |
Soh, Robyn C-May | Abbotsleigh | 15030, 15140, 15160, 15370 |
Sohier, Brandon | Lisarow High School | 15020, 15400 |
Sok, Jamie Vichet | Fairvale High School | 15030, 15240 |
Sok, Jennifer | Baulkham Hills High School | 15240 |
Sok, Jennifer | Cecil Hills High School | 15030, 15050, 15140, 15240, 15340, 26599 |
Solar, Olga | St Catherine's School | 15300, 15310 |
Soliman, Christopher Joseph | St Patrick's College, Strathfield | 15200 |
Solinap, Francis | Redfield College | 15230 |
Sollart, Matthew | John Paul College | 15200, 15290 |
Soller, Tasmyn | St Catherine's School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15270, 15330 |
Solley, Ryan Graham | Bomaderry High School | 15340 |
Solomon, Andrew John | Sydney Technical High School | 15120, 15140, 15240, 15250, 15330 |
Solomon, Anthony | St Mary and St Mina's Coptic Orthodox College | 15050, 15140, 15330 |
Solomon, Luke Thomas | Caringbah High School | 15250 |
Solomon, Steven Mark | Cranbrook School | 15040, 15270, 15320 |
Solomon, William Larcombe | Cranbrook School | 15400 |
Solomonson, Blake | Marcellin College | 15230 |
Somanchi, Gopi Krishna | North Sydney Boys High School | 15240, 15250 |
Somera, Beatrice | Bethlehem College | 15140, 15270, 15280 |
Somerville, Jeremy Ian | Southern Cross School | 15240, 15250 |
Somerville, Mark Victor | Caringbah High School | 15030, 15050, 15250, 15330 |
Sommerich, Andrew Edward | Killara High School | 15340, 15670 |
Son, Ji-Yeong | Muirfield High School | 15240, 15250, 15830 |
Son, Julie | MLC School | 15140 |
Son, Saenuri | The McDonald College | 15030 |
Son, Woo Joo | Strathfield Girls High School | 15820 |
Song, Candace Yao Hui | Port Hacking High School | 15240 |
Song, Da Bin | Homebush Boys High School | 15250 |
Song, Enyu | Girraween High School | 15030, 15050, 15250, 15260, 15330 |