2011 HSC Distinguished Achievers
Distinguished Achievers are students whose results place them in the top band of a HSC course.
Band 6 and band E4 for extension courses are the top bands. Students need to get 90-100 marks to be placed in band 6 or 45-50 marks for band E4.
In 2011 there are 16 422 students who are Distinguished Achievers.
This list is in alphabetical order by last name. It also features the school and the course number/s for which the student is in the top band. The list will be available from 12 noon 14 December.
Access the guide to course names based on course numbers (csv).
For more information: Getting HSC results | Understanding HSC results | How HSC results are determined | Distinguished Achievers 2001–2010
Stewart, Kristie to Stormon, Madeleine Nicola
Name | School | Top band course |
---|---|---|
Stewart, Kristie | Loreto Normanhurst | 15040, 15140, 15320, 15370 |
Stewart, Leigh | Trinity Catholic College Lismore | 15170 |
Stewart, Lily | Frensham School | 15090, 15270 |
Stewart, Rebecca | St Scholastica's College Glebe Point | 26599 |
Stewart, Rebecca Diana | Meriden School | 15160, 15180, 15310, 15320 |
Stewart, Rosemary Claire Dunlop | Abbotsleigh | 15030, 15140, 15250, 15270 |
Stewart, Thomas | Menai High School | 15140, 15270, 26499 |
Stewart-Weeks, Harrison John | St Ignatius' College | 15020, 15160, 15290 |
Stibbard, Luke | De La Salle College, Cronulla | 15220 |
Stickland, Daniel Christopher | Knox Grammar School | 15230, 15340 |
Stiles, Benjamin James David | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | 15040 |
Stiles, Sarah | St Luke's Grammar School | 15230 |
Stilin, Isabella | Loreto Normanhurst | 15090 |
Still, Patrick Michael | St Ignatius' College | 15110, 15240, 15370 |
Stillman, Elliott James | Model Farms High School | 15200 |
Stivala, Dylan | Bossley Park High School | 15200 |
Stock, Emily Georgia | Abbotsleigh | 15190 |
Stock-Tambunan, Mariah R.E. | Reddam House | 15400, 15710 |
Stockman-Collins, Luke Darcy | Galston High School | 15200 |
Stocks, Matthew | Pennant Hills High School | 15270 |
Stocks, Michael | Wingham High School | 15200, 15240 |
Stocks, Michael James | North Sydney Boys High School | 15040, 15110, 15140, 15160, 15240, 15270 |
Stocks, Olivia Jane | Albury High School | 15110 |
Stoddard, Jeremy Grant | Whitebridge High School | 15050, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Stoddard, Thomas James | Northern Beaches Secondary College Freshwater Senior Campus | 15140, 15160, 15170, 15400 |
Stojanovic, Tijana | Georges River College Oatley Senior Campus | 15280 |
Stojanovska, Angeliena | Picnic Point High School | 15020, 15230 |
Stojanovska, Jessica | Camden High School | 15400 |
Stojanovski, Emilija | Sapphire Coast Anglican College | 15030, 15240 |
Stojanovski, Stefan | Casula High School | 15340 |
Stojkov, Jovana | Girraween High School | 15020, 15030, 15140 |
Stokes, Eva Daisy | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | 15140 |
Stokes, James Frederick | The King's School | 15190, 15230, 15400 |
Stokes, Rachael | Roseville College | 15090 |
Stollery, Grant | De La Salle College, Cronulla | 15140, 15170, 15220, 15270 |
Stollmann, Nicholas | Cranbrook School | 15720 |
Stollznow, Mikaela | Wenona School | 15140 |
Stone, Dylan Grant | Springwood High School | 26099 |
Stone, Kate Maree | Macarthur Anglican School | 15270, 15370, 15400 |
Stone, Kwon Myung Stephen | Homebush Boys High School | 26599 |
Stone, Lauren Anne | St Joseph's Catholic College | 15140, 15240, 15320, 15370 |
Stone, Lucy | The Scots School Albury | 15020, 15140, 15170, 15290 |
Stone, Nicholas Capel Haddon | SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School | 15040 |
Stone, Samuel | The Scots College | 15020, 15280 |
Stone, Sarah | The Illawarra Grammar School | 15250, 15260 |
Stonebridge, Erin Louise | Maclean High School | 15060 |
Stoneman, Thea Kristen Leila | Leeton High School | 15230 |
Stor, Jessica | St Ursula's College | 15230, 15390 |
Storm, Dylan | Sydney Grammar School | 15400 |
Stormon, Madeleine Nicola | The Hills Sports High School | 26599 |