2011 HSC Distinguished Achievers
Distinguished Achievers are students whose results place them in the top band of a HSC course.
Band 6 and band E4 for extension courses are the top bands. Students need to get 90-100 marks to be placed in band 6 or 45-50 marks for band E4.
In 2011 there are 16 422 students who are Distinguished Achievers.
This list is in alphabetical order by last name. It also features the school and the course number/s for which the student is in the top band. The list will be available from 12 noon 14 December.
Access the guide to course names based on course numbers (csv).
For more information: Getting HSC results | Understanding HSC results | How HSC results are determined | Distinguished Achievers 2001–2010
Summerson, Annalese to Sutomo, Regina
Name | School | Top band course |
---|---|---|
Summerson, Annalese | Blayney High School | 15020 |
Sun, Alice Xinyue | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15010 |
Sun, Andy | East Hills Boys High School | 15210, 15230, 26699 |
Sun, Christina | Smith's Hill High School | 15250, 15260 |
Sun, Chuan-Chun | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | 15240, 15250 |
Sun, Faith | Gosford High School | 15250, 15260, 15820 |
Sun, Gabriel | Conservatorium High School | 15310 |
Sun, Lawrence Lok-Shun | North Sydney Boys High School | 15240, 15250 |
Sun, Miao | The Scots College | 15050, 15150, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Sun, Michelle | Sefton High School | 15240, 15250, 15300, 15310 |
Sun, Nancy | MLC School | 15290 |
Sun, Theodore | Baulkham Hills High School | 15110 |
Sun, Yi | Australian Institute of Music | 15310 |
Sund, Emily | Mount Carmel Catholic High School | 15060, 15140, 15320 |
Sundararaju, Anjhavi | Girraween High School | 15020, 15140 |
Sundaravej, Yosphol | Oxley High School | 15030 |
Sunder Raj, Swaroop Raj | Macquarie Fields High School | 15040, 15240 |
Sunderland, Laura | The Illawarra Grammar School | 15090, 15160, 15240 |
Sung, Chang-Woo | St Mary's Cathedral College | 15250 |
Sung, Hae Yeun | Australian International School Singapore | 15240 |
Sung, Min Gyu | Carlingford High School | 15150, 15250 |
Sunjka, Sanja | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | 15250, 15260 |
Sunol, Andrew | St Philip's Christian College - Waratah | 15030, 15230 |
Suo, Thomas Dong Suk | North Sydney Boys High School | 15030, 15050, 15140, 15160, 15240, 15250 |
Supangat, Cynthia | Pymble Ladies' College | 15160 |
Supangat, Michelle | Domremy College | 15290 |
Surace, Chantelle | Marist Sisters' College Woolwich | 15040, 15220 |
Suresh, Nikhil | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15200, 15240, 15360 |
Suri, Anavi | Penrith High School | 15040, 15110, 15140, 15220, 15240, 15250, 16150 |
Suriyaarachchi, Rashini Gangadari | Penrith High School | 15090, 15140, 15160, 15170, 15270, 15370 |
Surtees, Cara | Moriah College | 15040, 15230, 15320 |
Surya, Jessica Winaussie | Wyndham College | 15050, 15240 |
Suryabinarto, Meliana | Covenant Christian School | 15040, 15110, 15400 |
Suryadi, Febyola | Burwood Girls High School | 15760 |
Susanto, Irene Wynne | Randwick Girls High School | 15250 |
Susanto, Jessica Lawrence | Glenwood High School | 15750 |
Sussman, Danielle | Masada College | 15140, 15380, 15400 |
Sutcliffe, Owen | Picton High School | 15230 |
Sutherland, Eva | Nepean Creative and Performing Arts High School | 15230 |
Sutherland, Jake Francis | Melville High School | 15320 |
Sutherland, Laura | Oakhill College Castle Hill | 15370 |
Sutherland, Lucy Cameron | Loreto Kirribilli | 15250, 15260, 15370 |
Sutherland, Nicholas Alexander | Canberra Grammar School | 15020 |
Sutherland, Zoe Mai | The Jannali High School | 15020, 15320 |
Sutomo, Regina | Mount St Benedict College | 15020, 15140, 15160, 15350, 15370 |