2011 HSC Distinguished Achievers
Distinguished Achievers are students whose results place them in the top band of a HSC course.
Band 6 and band E4 for extension courses are the top bands. Students need to get 90-100 marks to be placed in band 6 or 45-50 marks for band E4.
In 2011 there are 16 422 students who are Distinguished Achievers.
This list is in alphabetical order by last name. It also features the school and the course number/s for which the student is in the top band. The list will be available from 12 noon 14 December.
Access the guide to course names based on course numbers (csv).
For more information: Getting HSC results | Understanding HSC results | How HSC results are determined | Distinguished Achievers 2001–2010
Tse, Jeremy Man Yin to Turnbull, Grace Victoria
Name | School | Top band course |
---|---|---|
Tse, Jeremy Man Yin | Normanhurst Boys High School | 15140 |
Tse, Leon | South Sydney High School | 15240, 15250 |
Tse, Marisa | Penrith High School | 15240 |
Tse, Rachael | Georges River Grammar | 15040 |
Tsepetzis, Ariana | St Ursula's College | 15130 |
Tsering, Rinchen Khando | The Forest High School | 15040, 15230, 15670 |
Tsihlis, George | Sydney Technical High School | 15050, 15110, 15140, 15240, 15250 |
Tsihlis, Paul | Sydney Technical High School | 15020, 15110, 15140, 15240, 15250 |
Tsikrikas, George | Caringbah High School | 15020, 15110, 15140, 15160, 15170 |
Tsipidis, Calli Virginia | Danebank - An Anglican School For Girls | 15040, 15140, 15220 |
Tsitos, Alexis | McCarthy Catholic College (Emu Plains) | 15040 |
Tsor, Shaul | Rose Bay Secondary College | 15270 |
Tsoutas, Penelope | International Grammar School | 15030, 15100, 15140, 15400 |
Tsovolos, Georgia | OTEN - Open Training and Education Network | 15230 |
Tsu-Jones, Beatrice | Ascham School | 15400 |
Tsui, Andrew Chi Ho | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15210 |
Tsui, Andrew Yee | Baulkham Hills High School | 15050, 15250, 15260 |
Tsui, Anita | Sefton High School | 15030, 15050, 15250, 15260 |
Tsui, Sebastian Yueheng | Canberra Grammar School | 15550 |
Tu, John | Fort Street High School | 15050, 15260, 15330 |
Tu, Lisa | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | 15240 |
Tu, Magdalene | Freeman Catholic College | 15210 |
Tu, Sarah | Trinity Catholic College | 15030, 15140, 15270, 15370 |
Tu, Tiffany | Mary MacKillop College | 15240, 15370, 15390 |
Tu, Wendy | Westfields Sports High School | 15240 |
Tu, William Hong Shi | Newtown High School of Performing Arts | 26599 |
Tu-do, Kevin | Patrician Brothers' College Fairfield | 15140, 15250, 15260, 15370 |
Tua, Paula Czarina | Catherine McAuley Westmead | 26599 |
Tuck, Sarah Emily | Pittwater High School | 26599 |
Tucker, Margot | Burwood Girls High School | 15680 |
Tucker, Tobias Alexander | Covenant Christian School | 15200, 15240 |
Tuckerman, Jack | Central Coast Grammar School | 15200, 15290 |
Tuckwell, Claudia Hope | Loreto Kirribilli | 15400 |
Tuckwell, Tui Grace | Kadina High School | 15140, 15160, 15400 |
Tudehope, Christopher Mark | St Patrick's College, Strathfield | 15790 |
Tuite, Anneleisa | St John Bosco College | 15060, 26599 |
Tukimin, Celina | Sydney Girls High School | 15830 |
Tullis, Ashleigh | Menai High School | 15020, 15040, 15140, 15160 |
Tumambing, Daniel Justin | Toongabbie Christian School | 15030, 15240, 15320 |
Tumeth, Emmah Leah | Hornsby Girls High School | 15030, 15230 |
Tung, Alexander Jen | Caringbah High School | 15240 |
Tunkunas-Scott, Ryan | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15230 |
Tuohy, Brianna Jade | Castle Hill High School | 15020, 15140, 15230, 26599 |
Turchi, Emanuela | Domremy College | 15800 |
Turjman, Jacob Anthony | St Patrick's College, Strathfield | 15240, 15250 |
Turnbull, Angus | Kellyville High School | 15050 |
Turnbull, Camilla | Kellyville High School | 15350, 15400 |
Turnbull, Grace Victoria | Killara High School | 15030, 15320 |