2011 HSC Distinguished Achievers
Distinguished Achievers are students whose results place them in the top band of a HSC course.
Band 6 and band E4 for extension courses are the top bands. Students need to get 90-100 marks to be placed in band 6 or 45-50 marks for band E4.
In 2011 there are 16 422 students who are Distinguished Achievers.
This list is in alphabetical order by last name. It also features the school and the course number/s for which the student is in the top band. The list will be available from 12 noon 14 December.
Access the guide to course names based on course numbers (csv).
For more information: Getting HSC results | Understanding HSC results | How HSC results are determined | Distinguished Achievers 2001–2010
Terreiro, Stephanie to Thomas, Bradley John
Name | School | Top band course |
---|---|---|
Terreiro, Stephanie | OTEN - Open Training and Education Network | 15340 |
Terry, Sandrine | The Hills Grammar School | 15240 |
Terry-Macdermott, Charlotte Victoria | Killara High School | 15020, 15140, 15160, 15220, 15270 |
Tesoriero, Damian | St Aloysius' College | 15240 |
Testa, Patrick | St Patrick's College, Strathfield | 15110, 15190, 15370, 15800 |
Teuben, Edward | William Branwhite Clarke College | 15040 |
Teuma, Alexander Robert | Heathcote High School | 15200 |
Teusner, Matthew | St Francis De Sales Regional College | 15290, 15370 |
Teutenberg, Amy | St Scholastica's College Glebe Point | 15370 |
Tew, Benjamin | Sefton High School | 15240 |
Teys, Luke Bradford | St Ignatius' College | 15370 |
Thacker, Claudia Lily | Caringbah High School | 15320 |
Thai, Cecelia-Ashley | Bethlehem College | 15370 |
Thai, Eric Duy Minh | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | 15010, 15120, 15330 |
Thai, Le May | Keira High School | 15140 |
Thai, Minh Thuy | Canley Vale High School | 15040, 15110, 15150, 15250, 15260, 16140 |
Thai, Nathan | Westfields Sports High School | 15260 |
Thai, Tanya | Canley Vale High School | 15230 |
Thakur, Anjali | Brigidine College Randwick | 15140, 15160, 15240 |
Thakur, Sakshi | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15040, 15140 |
Thaler, Heidi | Pymble Ladies' College | 15230, 15340 |
Tham, Emily Yeh Wei | Chatswood High School | 15240 |
Thambyaiyah, Jessica | Redeemer Baptist School | 15250 |
Thammasiraphop, Kitiphume | Casimir Catholic College | 15140, 15250, 15370, 15400 |
Thapa, Sworaaz | Penrith High School | 15250 |
Tharappel, Kevin Joseph | Macquarie Fields High School | 15030, 15140 |
Thayananthan, Vidhya | St George Girls High School | 15110, 15140, 15220, 15250 |
Thayaseelan, Geertheken | Baulkham Hills High School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Theau, Mahalia | Wenona School | 15140, 15160, 15250, 15260, 15690 |
Thein, Tracey Myint | North Sydney Girls High School | 15140, 15240, 15250 |
Theocharous, Kaylla | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | 15370 |
Theocharous, Nicholas | Penrith Anglican College | 15030, 15210 |
Theodore, Amy | Lakes Grammar - An Anglican School | 15160, 15270 |
Theophanous, Christine | Menai High School | 15070, 15140, 15320 |
Thepsourinthone, Jack | Cecil Hills High School | 15230 |
Theron, Ilse | Loreto Normanhurst | 15400 |
Thian, Sophie | Burwood Girls High School | 15030, 15240, 15760 |
Thickett, Catherine Laura | Ku-ring-gai High School | 15400 |
Thill, Elizabeth | Monte Sant' Angelo Mercy College | 15240 |
Thimakis, Kathy | St Spyridon College | 15990 |
Thind, Anmol | Penrith High School | 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Thirukumaran, Ashwini | Girraween High School | 15140 |
Thirunanthakumar, Athithan | Homebush Boys High School | 16110 |
Thirunavukkarasu, Thanushan | Cumberland High School | 16110 |
Thivagarupan, Kanashya | Girraween High School | 15140, 15250, 15260 |
Thiyagaraja, Hashaan Dhushyanth | Baulkham Hills High School | 15140, 15250, 15260 |
Thom, Cameron Hong-Yi | North Sydney Boys High School | 15140, 15250 |
Thomas, Alana Maree | Pennant Hills High School | 15200 |
Thomas, Angelique | Concord High School | 15320 |
Thomas, Bradley John | Penrith High School | 15020, 15220, 15270 |