2011 HSC Distinguished Achievers
Distinguished Achievers are students whose results place them in the top band of a HSC course.
Band 6 and band E4 for extension courses are the top bands. Students need to get 90-100 marks to be placed in band 6 or 45-50 marks for band E4.
In 2011 there are 16 422 students who are Distinguished Achievers.
This list is in alphabetical order by last name. It also features the school and the course number/s for which the student is in the top band. The list will be available from 12 noon 14 December.
Access the guide to course names based on course numbers (csv).
For more information: Getting HSC results | Understanding HSC results | How HSC results are determined | Distinguished Achievers 2001–2010
Thornton, Alanah to Tilsley, Isabelle
Name | School | Top band course |
---|---|---|
Thornton, Alanah | Hunter Valley Grammar School | 15050, 15140, 15160, 15250 |
Thornton, Erin Terese | Arndell Anglican College | 15030, 15240, 15270, 15280 |
Thornton, Jack Christopher | SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School | 15230 |
Thornton, Jayden Peter | Bede Polding College | 15290 |
Thornton, Stephanie | Brigidine College Randwick | 15060, 15320 |
Thornton, Todd Ryan | St Francis Xavier's College | 15030, 15040, 15320 |
Thorp, Annabelle Ruth | Kambala | 15140, 15190, 15220, 15270, 15280, 15400 |
Thrift, Jason Fredrick | St Columba's High School | 15020, 15200, 15230 |
Thrussell, Jemma | Burwood Girls High School | 15310 |
Thurairatnam, Darshini | Girraween High School | 15140, 15210, 15320, 15340 |
Thurling, Ashlee-Jade | St Joseph's Regional College | 15090 |
Thurston, Emily | Penrith Anglican College | 15180 |
Thurston, Victoria | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | 15110, 15140, 15220, 15240 |
Thwaites, Amy | The Scots School Albury | 15230, 15680 |
Tian, James | North Sydney Boys High School | 15050, 15140, 15240, 15250, 15330 |
Tian, Kevin | Sydney Boys High School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Tian, Lily | Baulkham Hills High School | 15030, 15050, 15240, 15250, 15320 |
Tibbey, Jack | St John's College | 15030 |
Tickle, Anna Louise | PLC Armidale | 15040 |
Tickner, Alexandra Allison | Woolooware High School | 15020, 15670 |
Tickner, Miranda | Hunter School of Performing Arts | 15290 |
Tid-ang, Cindy Jolenne | St George Girls High School | 15030, 15180 |
Tid-Ang, Elizabeth | Macquarie Fields High School | 15290 |
Tidswell, Jackson | The Scots College | 15230 |
Tier, Hilary Grace | Queenwood School for Girls | 15030 |
Tierney, Justin John | Sefton High School | 15230 |
Tierney, Molly | Freeman Catholic College | 15230, 15270, 15370 |
Tieu, Alex | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | 15040, 15220, 15240 |
Tieu, Brendan Yuhon | Killara High School | 15250, 15260 |
Tieu, Susanna | St Johns Park High School | 15320 |
Tighe, Patrick Lawrence | Coonabarabran High School | 15110, 15220 |
Tiglao, Julianne | Cerdon College | 15020, 15030, 15140, 15220, 15240, 15280, 15370 |
Tilbrook, Jayden | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15200, 15240 |
Tilden, Johanna May | Bede Polding College | 15060, 15320, 15370 |
Tiley, Hugh | Gosford High School | 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Tilia, Isabella Jane | Caringbah High School | 15030, 15250 |
Tillbrook, Emily | Loreto Normanhurst | 15370 |
Tilley, Jessica | Bossley Park High School | 15020 |
Tilley, Sarah Una | Kinross Wolaroi School | 15320 |
Tilley, Zak | Oakhill College Castle Hill | 15400 |
Tillman, Scott Sun | Figtree High School | 15240 |
Tillmann, Laura | PLC Armidale | 15140, 15280 |
Tilse, Maxwell | Newtown High School of Performing Arts | 15400 |
Tilsley, Isabelle | William Branwhite Clarke College | 15020, 15270, 15280 |