2011 HSC Distinguished Achievers
Distinguished Achievers are students whose results place them in the top band of a HSC course.
Band 6 and band E4 for extension courses are the top bands. Students need to get 90-100 marks to be placed in band 6 or 45-50 marks for band E4.
In 2011 there are 16 422 students who are Distinguished Achievers.
This list is in alphabetical order by last name. It also features the school and the course number/s for which the student is in the top band. The list will be available from 12 noon 14 December.
Access the guide to course names based on course numbers (csv).
For more information: Getting HSC results | Understanding HSC results | How HSC results are determined | Distinguished Achievers 2001–2010
Uby, Catrin to Utting, Louise Marion Price
Name | School | Top band course |
---|---|---|
Uby, Catrin | Barrenjoey High School | 15390 |
Uchida, Yuki | St Andrew's Cathedral School | 15150 |
Udaiyappan, Muthu | Sydney Technical High School | 15210, 15250 |
Udugahapaththuwa, Dona Dinusha Heshini | Baulkham Hills High School | 15140, 15670 |
Ulanova, Marina | Caringbah High School | 15030, 15140, 15240, 15680, 15690 |
Ulfsson, Frej | Smith's Hill High School | 15050, 15240 |
Ullah, Shamaela Mahrin | Penrith High School | 15240, 15250 |
Ulph, Brittany May | Engadine High School | 15340 |
Ulrich, Sarah Leentje | Elderslie High School | 26599 |
Umrigar, Natasha | Smith's Hill High School | 15140 |
Unaeze, Lilian | Loyola Senior High School | 15370 |
Underhill, Corey | John Paul College | 15230 |
Ung, Aaron | The Hills Grammar School | 15240 |
Ung, Erina | Cerdon College | 15030, 15180, 15370, 26599 |
Ung, Gina | All Saints Catholic Senior College | 15140, 15250 |
Ung, Melanie | Meriden School | 15040, 15060, 15080, 15230 |
Ung, Patrick | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15240 |
Ung, Sophie | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Ung, Vanessa Amy | Hornsby Girls High School | 15210 |
Ung, Vivienne | Canley Vale High School | 15240, 15830 |
Unjan, Kushraj | St Andrews College | 26599 |
Unnikrishnan, Vivek | Macquarie Fields High School | 15030, 15050, 15110, 15140, 15240, 15370 |
Unsworth, Lucinda Margaret | Queenwood School for Girls | 15040 |
Upton, Nathan | St Joseph's College | 15230 |
Uremovic, Karla | Bethlehem College | 15180, 15370 |
Uren, Timothy Edward | Model Farms High School | 15290 |
Uresin, Zeynep Derin | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | 15040, 15140, 15160, 15350 |
Uro, Kathleen | Terra Sancta College (Quakers Hill Campus) | 15250 |
Urqueza, Romarie Lorraine | Nagle College | 15020, 15370 |
Urquhart, Emily | St Francis De Sales Regional College | 15020, 15370 |
Urutherakumar, Varshinee | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15210 |
Useelananthan, Rukshan | Sydney Boys High School | 15240 |
Ussher, Nathan | MacKillop Senior College | 15050, 15140, 15240, 15250, 15330, 15380 |
Utting, Louise Marion Price | Kambala | 15110, 15140, 15160, 15270, 15280, 15680, 15690 |