2011 HSC Distinguished Achievers
Distinguished Achievers are students whose results place them in the top band of a HSC course.
Band 6 and band E4 for extension courses are the top bands. Students need to get 90-100 marks to be placed in band 6 or 45-50 marks for band E4.
In 2011 there are 16 422 students who are Distinguished Achievers.
This list is in alphabetical order by last name. It also features the school and the course number/s for which the student is in the top band. The list will be available from 12 noon 14 December.
Access the guide to course names based on course numbers (csv).
For more information: Getting HSC results | Understanding HSC results | How HSC results are determined | Distinguished Achievers 2001–2010
Wacher, Ashley John to Walker, Grace Helen
Name | School | Top band course |
---|---|---|
Wacher, Ashley John | St Columba's High School | 15320 |
Wachjo, Stephanie | Roseville College | 15090 |
Waddell, Brianna Val | Blaxland High School | 26599 |
Waddell, James Vincent | St Patrick's College, Strathfield | 15230 |
Waddell, Kirsty Lynn | Mount Annan High School | 15060 |
Waddell, Larissa | Gilroy Catholic College | 15040, 15220, 15230, 15370 |
Waddington, Kate | Meriden School | 15160, 15170, 15400 |
Waddington, Sarah | Meriden School | 15140, 15160, 15290 |
Waddups, Michael | Oakhill College Castle Hill | 15190, 15230, 15370 |
Wade, Alice Victoria | Barker College | 15080 |
Wade, Brianna Maree | Denison College of Secondary Education Bathurst High Campus | 15030, 15230 |
Wade, Reg Lionel | Newtown High School of Performing Arts | 15190 |
Wade, Sarah Elizabeth | Carlingford High School | 15160, 15220, 15270, 15350 |
Wadhwa, Dilpreet | The Illawarra Grammar School | 15030, 15050, 15140 |
Wadsworth, Anne | Airds High School | 15140 |
Wagner, Tayla Renee | Terrigal High School | 15280 |
Wagstaffe, Gina | Newtown High School of Performing Arts | 15090, 15140, 15160, 15270, 15400 |
Wahba, Olivia | St Mark's Coptic Orthodox College | 15240, 15250 |
Wahid, Bahroze | Penrith High School | 15210 |
Wai, Che Kiu Bertha | Baulkham Hills High School | 15030, 15240 |
Wai, Emily Hiu-Yen | St George Girls High School | 15110, 15140, 15160, 15180, 15240, 15270 |
Waid, Joshua James | Mount Annan High School | 15190 |
Waight, Emily Susan | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | 15160, 15320, 15700 |
Wailes, Rhys | St Paul's Catholic College | 15230 |
Waisel, Lawrence | Xavier College | 15230 |
Waite, Angelica | Bulli High School | 15140, 15270, 15280, 15290, 15350 |
Waite, Cameron John | Maitland High School | 15050, 15120, 15240, 15250, 15330, 15360 |
Waite, Katelyn Tamara | Central Coast Adventist School | 15060 |
Wajon, Yvette | Wenona School | 15020, 15160, 15170, 15280, 15400, 16070 |
Wakefield, Amber | William Branwhite Clarke College | 15020, 15400, 26599 |
Wakeham, James Andrew Robert | Lisarow High School | 15120 |
Wakim, Thomas | Waverley College | 15040, 15370 |
Wakley, Carl | Queanbeyan High School | 15230 |
Walaszczyk, Natalie | Our Lady of The Sacred Heart College | 16020 |
Walcott, Robert | St Aloysius' College | 15230 |
Walden, Hayley Elizabeth | Pennant Hills High School | 15060 |
Waldie, Liam George | Woolooware High School | 15230 |
Waldock, Rachel | Hunter Christian School | 15240 |
Waldron, Meredith | Fort Street High School | 15300, 15310 |
Wale, Alexandra | The Illawarra Grammar School | 15090 |
Wales, David | Wollondilly Anglican College | 15250 |
Walford, Pracharee | Mullumbimby High School | 15080 |
Walker, Adrian Raymond | Sydney Technical High School | 15140, 15240, 15360 |
Walker, Alexander | St Patrick's College Sutherland | 15200 |
Walker, Ashleigh | Pymble Ladies' College | 26599 |
Walker, Cameron Owen | Barker College | 15190 |
Walker, Chloe | MacKillop College, Bathurst | 15370 |
Walker, Emma | Holy Spirit College | 15030, 15140, 15250, 15330 |
Walker, Grace Helen | The Henry Lawson High School | 15290, 26599 |