2011 HSC Distinguished Achievers
Distinguished Achievers are students whose results place them in the top band of a HSC course.
Band 6 and band E4 for extension courses are the top bands. Students need to get 90-100 marks to be placed in band 6 or 45-50 marks for band E4.
In 2011 there are 16 422 students who are Distinguished Achievers.
This list is in alphabetical order by last name. It also features the school and the course number/s for which the student is in the top band. The list will be available from 12 noon 14 December.
Access the guide to course names based on course numbers (csv).
For more information: Getting HSC results | Understanding HSC results | How HSC results are determined | Distinguished Achievers 2001–2010
Walsh, James Thomas to Wang, David Bovey
Name | School | Top band course |
---|---|---|
Walsh, James Thomas | St Columba's High School | 15290 |
Walsh, Kate Ellen Cynthia | Kincoppal - Rose Bay School of the Sacred Heart | 15240 |
Walsh, Luke | St Gregory's College | 26799 |
Walsh, Luke Philip | Wadalba Community School | 15230, 15340 |
Walsh, Matthew | St Joseph's College | 15040 |
Walsh, Melissa | Brigidine College St Ives | 15210, 15380 |
Walsh, Taylor Renee | St Francis Xavier's College | 15140 |
Walsh, Thomas Brannagan | The Armidale School | 15140, 15160, 15250 |
Walsh, Tom | St Joseph's Regional College | 15230, 15290 |
Walter, Sam Niall | Cranbrook School | 15090 |
Walters, Holly Beth | St Marys Senior High School | 15060, 15070, 15390 |
Walters, Jack Kevin | Brisbane Water Secondary College Woy Woy Campus | 15030, 15220 |
Walters, Nicholas James | St Patrick's College, Strathfield | 15230 |
Walters, Sarah | St Ursula's College | 15040, 15060, 15130 |
Walton, Andrew David | St Patrick's Marist College | 15100 |
Walton, Isaac | Mater Dei Catholic College | 15240 |
Wan, Adele | Our Lady of Mercy College Parramatta | 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Wan, Anthony Dominic Chun-Kiu | Carlingford High School | 15050, 15250, 15260, 16150 |
Wan, Fang Lisa | Sydney Girls High School | 15110, 15140, 15160, 15240, 15250, 15270, 15280 |
Wan, Hubert Zhuo-Yu | North Sydney Boys High School | 15120, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Wan, Iana | Burwood Girls High School | 16150 |
Wan, Kevin | Sydney Grammar School | 15300, 15310 |
Wand, Lewis | Gosford High School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Wang, Alexandra | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | 15240, 15250, 15370 |
Wang, Andrew | Fort Street High School | 15240, 15250 |
Wang, Andrew | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15030, 15140, 15250, 15260 |
Wang, Andrew Anxu | Fort Street High School | 15050 |
Wang, Anna Yuan | North Sydney Girls High School | 15210 |
Wang, Anne Qian | Abbotsleigh | 15140, 15250, 15260, 15300, 15310 |
Wang, Bayee | Sydney Technical High School | 15140, 15160, 15170, 15220, 15270 |
Wang, Biyu | Willoughby Girls High School | 15250, 15820 |
Wang, Blair | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15110, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15270 |
Wang, Cathy | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15050, 15140 |
Wang, Charles | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Wang, Chulin Henry | Killara High School | 15250, 15260 |
Wang, Crystal | Burwood Girls High School | 15220 |
Wang, Daisy | North Sydney Girls High School | 15250, 15260 |
Wang, Davey | North Sydney Boys High School | 15240 |
Wang, David | Sydney Grammar School | 15050, 15110, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Wang, David Bovey | Sydney Technical High School | 15110, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |