2011 HSC Distinguished Achievers
Distinguished Achievers are students whose results place them in the top band of a HSC course.
Band 6 and band E4 for extension courses are the top bands. Students need to get 90-100 marks to be placed in band 6 or 45-50 marks for band E4.
In 2011 there are 16 422 students who are Distinguished Achievers.
This list is in alphabetical order by last name. It also features the school and the course number/s for which the student is in the top band. The list will be available from 12 noon 14 December.
Access the guide to course names based on course numbers (csv).
For more information: Getting HSC results | Understanding HSC results | How HSC results are determined | Distinguished Achievers 2001–2010
Weeks, Hayley to Wen, Qiwei
Name | School | Top band course |
---|---|---|
Weeks, Hayley | De La Salle College, Cronulla | 15220, 15240, 15320, 15370 |
Weeks, Kevin | De La Salle College, Revesby Heights | 15270, 15320, 15330, 15370 |
Weerasinghe, Dakshi Navodya | Cheltenham Girls High School | 15030, 15050, 15250, 15260 |
Weerasinghe, Nipuna | North Sydney Boys High School | 15210 |
Weetman, Andrew | Waverley College | 15020, 15080, 15240 |
Wehbe, Ayah | Kogarah High School | 15350 |
Wehbe, Joseph Raymond | St Ignatius' College | 15240 |
Wehbe, Lauren | Our Lady of Mercy College Parramatta | 15060 |
Wehbe, Melissa | Our Lady of Mercy College Parramatta | 15240 |
Wehlburg, Talya | Wauchope High School | 15220 |
Wei, Derek Yangtao | Sydney Boys High School | 15050, 15120, 15250, 15260 |
Wei, Feiya | Sydney Girls High School | 15680 |
Wei, I Chen | Reddam House | 15250, 15290 |
Wei, Liza | St George Girls High School | 15210 |
Wei, Max Chang Ting | Sydney Boys High School | 15050, 15110, 15140, 15250, 15260 |
Wei, Siqi Carol | Kogarah High School | 15240 |
Wei, Sonia | Hornsby Girls High School | 15110, 15140, 15160, 15250, 15260 |
Weidner, Zachary Mitchel | Corowa High School | 15230 |
Weight, Samuel John Harrison | Sydney Boys High School | 15140 |
Weingarten, Adi | Killara High School | 15820, 16000 |
Weinstock, Killian | Sydney Secondary College Blackwattle Bay Campus | 15230 |
Weir, Jeremy Richard | Pennant Hills High School | 15040, 15240 |
Weir, Louise | St Peter's Catholic College | 15140, 15370, 15390 |
Weir, Nathan John | Maclean High School | 15030 |
Weisback, Owen Eric | The King's School | 15030, 15050, 15190 |
Weisbrodt, Tessa Marie | Winmalee High School | 15320 |
Weiss, Alan Andrew | Canberra Grammar School | 15110, 15140, 15240 |
Weldon, Marlaina Louise | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | 15240 |
Welling, Adelaide Claire | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | 15020, 15030, 15140, 15390 |
Wellington, Rebecca | St Patrick's College Sutherland | 15230, 26599 |
Wellington, Shahni Eva Marlene | Gorokan High School | 15000 |
Wells, Cairene | Menai High School | 15350 |
Wells, Edward James | SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School | 15240, 15300, 15680 |
Wells, Hannah Louise | Tuggerah Lakes Secondary College The Entrance Campus | 15400 |
Wells, Jack Douglas | Dubbo College Senior Campus | 15200, 15320 |
Wells, Leshay Angela | Tweed River High School | 15060, 15230 |
Wells, Mia | St Vincent's College | 15230, 15400 |
Wells, Michael Graham | St Ignatius' College | 15040, 15110 |
Welsh, Blair | John Paul College | 15240 |
Welsh, Georgia Ann | Loreto Kirribilli | 15370 |
Welsh, Katherine Mary Ringwood | St Mary's College | 15010, 15020 |
Wen, Amy | Baulkham Hills High School | 15030, 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Wen, Dakai | Toongabbie Christian School | 15140, 15250 |
Wen, Eugene | Ryde Secondary College | 15250 |
Wen, Jason Jun | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15190, 15250, 15260 |
Wen, Jiehao | Pittwater House Schools | 15250, 15260 |
Wen, Qiwei | Epping Boys High School | 15150, 15250, 15260, 15330, 15360 |