2011 HSC Distinguished Achievers
Distinguished Achievers are students whose results place them in the top band of a HSC course.
Band 6 and band E4 for extension courses are the top bands. Students need to get 90-100 marks to be placed in band 6 or 45-50 marks for band E4.
In 2011 there are 16 422 students who are Distinguished Achievers.
This list is in alphabetical order by last name. It also features the school and the course number/s for which the student is in the top band. The list will be available from 12 noon 14 December.
Access the guide to course names based on course numbers (csv).
For more information: Getting HSC results | Understanding HSC results | How HSC results are determined | Distinguished Achievers 2001–2010
Yang, Michael Ju Nyeong to Yap, Lynette Theresa Su Mei
Name | School | Top band course |
---|---|---|
Yang, Michael Ju Nyeong | Carlingford High School | 15250 |
Yang, Michael Yi Xuan | Chatswood High School | 15240, 15250 |
Yang, Ming | Sydney Grammar School | 15050, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Yang, Sang Min Kevin | Marsden High School | 15250 |
Yang, Sarah | Strathfield Girls High School | 15290, 15670, 15820 |
Yang, Shenbo | Ashfield Boys High School | 15560 |
Yang, Shuai | Kambala | 15250, 15260 |
Yang, Tae Hee | St Marys Senior High School | 15240 |
Yang, Ting | Ashfield Boys High School | 15050, 15250, 15560 |
Yang, Tony Hyun Bin | Killara High School | 15240 |
Yang, Victor | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15010 |
Yang, Wade Ting Wei | Sydney Boys High School | 15240 |
Yang, Wenxin | Smith's Hill High School | 15040 |
Yang, Wesley Yaolin | Baulkham Hills High School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Yang, Xiao Yu | ANC High School | 15560 |
Yang, Yaoming David | Fort Street High School | 15110, 15140, 15160, 15220, 15240, 15360 |
Yang, Yejia | Sydney Technical High School | 15250 |
Yang, Yi | St George Girls High School | 15110, 15160, 15250, 15260, 15270 |
Yang, Yi Ming Marina | North Sydney Girls High School | 15110, 15140, 15160, 15170, 15270, 15400, 15830 |
Yang, Yichen | Marsden High School | 15250 |
Yang, Yoon Jin | Birrong Girls High School | 15250, 15820 |
Yang, Zhaoyu Mary | Sydney Girls High School | 15250 |
Yang, Zhi | Sydney Girls High School | 15140, 15160, 15170, 15220, 15240 |
Yangoyan, Christine | Meriden School | 15060, 15080 |
Yanis, Elena | Hunter School of Performing Arts | 15290 |
Yankos, Taylor Jane | Kirrawee High School | 15140, 15180, 15240, 15320 |
Yannopoulos, Victoria | Aquinas College | 15040, 26599 |
Yanto, Yansesylvia | Our Lady of The Sacred Heart College | 15020, 15040, 15370 |
Yao, Amanda | North Sydney Girls High School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15270 |
Yao, Fei Fifi | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15160, 15240, 15300 |
Yao, Justin | Normanhurst Boys High School | 15140 |
Yao, Shun | Blakehurst High School | 15240, 15250 |
Yaourtis, Andria | Canterbury Girls High School | 15240 |
Yap, Andrew Jian Hon | Baulkham Hills High School | 15050, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Yap, Chelxi | Ravenswood School for Girls | 15050, 15110, 15240, 15250, 15820 |
Yap, Esther | St Catherine's School | 15140, 15160, 15240, 15250, 15270 |
Yap, John Gerard | St Leo's Catholic College | 15230 |
Yap, Kezia | St Catherine's School | 15300, 15310 |
Yap, Lynette Theresa Su Mei | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15140, 15240, 15250, 15830 |