2011 HSC Distinguished Achievers
Distinguished Achievers are students whose results place them in the top band of a HSC course.
Band 6 and band E4 for extension courses are the top bands. Students need to get 90-100 marks to be placed in band 6 or 45-50 marks for band E4.
In 2011 there are 16 422 students who are Distinguished Achievers.
This list is in alphabetical order by last name. It also features the school and the course number/s for which the student is in the top band. The list will be available from 12 noon 14 December.
Access the guide to course names based on course numbers (csv).
For more information: Getting HSC results | Understanding HSC results | How HSC results are determined | Distinguished Achievers 2001–2010
Zelenka, Lisa to Zhang, James Auchee
Name | School | Top band course |
---|---|---|
Zelenka, Lisa | Masada College | 15400 |
Zell, Amber Edith | Gilgandra High School | 15060, 15320 |
Zen, Kai | Baulkham Hills High School | 15140, 15160, 15240, 15250, 15330 |
Zeng, David | Sydney Boys High School | 15240 |
Zeng, Grant | Fort Street High School | 15050 |
Zeng, Michelle Xin | Chatswood High School | 15240 |
Zeng, Raymond Hong Yuan | Knox Grammar School | 15250, 15260 |
Zeng, Xianying | Reddam House | 15050, 15250, 15560 |
Zeng, Xin Na | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | 15240 |
Zerafa, Ashley Nicole | Nagle College | 15140 |
Zeric, Aida | Arthur Phillip High School | 15030 |
Zganiacz, Emily | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15140, 26599 |
Zhai, Raymond | Sydney Boys High School | 15140, 15240, 15310 |
Zhai, Waine | North Sydney Boys High School | 15120, 15140, 15240 |
Zhan, Cinddy Wen-Yu | Hornsby Girls High School | 15110, 15140, 15220, 15240, 15250, 15270 |
Zhang, James | Arden Anglican School | 15030, 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260 |
Zhang, Alex | Conservatorium High School | 15300 |
Zhang, Alice Xiyue | North Sydney Girls High School | 15140, 15160, 15170, 15270 |
Zhang, Alison Yu Heng | North Sydney Girls High School | 15250, 15260, 15320 |
Zhang, Allan | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15050, 15250, 15260 |
Zhang, Angela | North Sydney Girls High School | 15030, 15240, 15250 |
Zhang, Angus | Normanhurst Boys High School | 15250, 15260 |
Zhang, Anthony | Killara High School | 15250 |
Zhang, Anton Rong Zuo | North Sydney Boys High School | 15140, 15170, 15240 |
Zhang, Beatrice | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15010 |
Zhang, Bohan | Turramurra High School | 15250 |
Zhang, Boyan | Stella Maris College | 15820 |
Zhang, Branden | Newington College | 15240 |
Zhang, Calvin Kai Wen | St George Christian School | 15240, 15250 |
Zhang, Catherine | St George Girls High School | 15030, 15050, 15240 |
Zhang, Changhao | Baulkham Hills High School | 15250 |
Zhang, Clinton Feihong | Fort Street High School | 15400 |
Zhang, Dan Zidan | Carlingford High School | 15260 |
Zhang, David | The Scots College | 15050 |
Zhang, Diana | Danebank - An Anglican School For Girls | 15050, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Zhang, Diana | Conservatorium High School | 15300 |
Zhang, Dickens | St Mary's Cathedral College | 15040 |
Zhang, Didi | Merewether High School | 15330, 15370 |
Zhang, Eden | St Johns Park High School | 15020, 15100 |
Zhang, Enze Stella | Kogarah High School | 15250, 15260 |
Zhang, Gary | Sydney Technical High School | 15050, 15250, 15260 |
Zhang, Hayden | Fort Street High School | 15030, 15050, 15260, 15330 |
Zhang, Hengwei (Victor) | Turramurra High School | 15240 |
Zhang, Henry | North Sydney Boys High School | 15210 |
Zhang, Hua Hua | Stella Maris College | 15820 |
Zhang, Huiyi | Ravenswood School for Girls | 15150, 15250, 15260, 15820 |
Zhang, Jack | Holsworthy High School | 15230 |
Zhang, James Auchee | The King's School | 15040, 15110, 15250, 15260 |