Distinguished Achievers List - 2012 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Aronis, Anthony to Atkins, Laura
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Aronis, Anthony | Marist College Kogarah | 15160, 15370 |
Aronson, Tijana | Pymble Ladies' College | 15140, 15160 |
Arora, Rahul | Sydney Grammar School | 15140, 15160, 15240, 15680, 15690, 15900, 15910 |
Arrigo, Elizabeth Janine | Strathfield Girls High School | 15140, 15230, 15280 |
Arrow, Tarah | MacKillop College, Bathurst | 15020, 15270, 15370 |
Arruzza, Anthony Michael | St Pius X College | 15040, 15370 |
Arsenis, Sabina | Pymble Ladies' College | 15020, 15140 |
Arthur, Bethany | Loreto Normanhurst | 15220 |
Arthur, Harry Smith | The Scots School Albury | 15080 |
Arthur, Joel David | Normanhurst Boys High School | 15830 |
Arthur, Toby | Sydney Secondary College Blackwattle Bay Campus | 15280 |
Arudselvan, Shahilan | Girraween High School | 15250 |
Arulrajah, Kevin | Girraween High School | 15250 |
Arundell, Bernadette | Our Lady of Mercy College Parramatta | 15060 |
Arutla, Sneha | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15050, 15170 |
Arvela, Sarah | St Mary Star of the Sea College | 15370 |
Arya, Kevin Christopher | Newington College | 15360 |
Arya, Yukti | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | 15010, 15240, 15340 |
Ashby, Benjamin | The Scots College | 15240 |
Ashelford, Lucy | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15230 |
Ashford, Baden | St John Bosco College | 15240 |
Ashish, Anubhav | Marsden High School | 15240, 15250 |
Ashleigh, Siobhan | St Scholastica's College Glebe Point | 15380 |
Ashley, Joseph | Bishop Druitt College | 15290 |
Ashok Murthy, Suraj | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15050, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Ashokkumar, Shiv | Baulkham Hills High School | 15140, 15250 |
Ashton, Dylan Mark | Kirrawee High School | 15050 |
Ashton, Liam Richard | Karabar High School | 15230, 26499 |
Ashton, Luke Michael | Barker College | 15020 |
Ashton, Renee | Georges River College Oatley Senior Campus | 15060, 15340 |
Ashton-Sheibu, Jamilla | Marist Sisters' College Woolwich | 15060, 26199 |
Ashworth, Georgia | Penrith Anglican College | 15390 |
Askew, Michael James | Northern Beaches Secondary College Freshwater Senior Campus | 15040 |
Askovic, Ognjen | Concord High School | 15020, 15140, 15160, 15170, 15240, 15270 |
Aslanis, Ainslie | Bethany College | 15400 |
Asquith, Sarah Jane | St Marys Senior High School | 15020, 15370 |
Assaf, Rebecca | Our Lady of Mercy College Parramatta | 15050, 15140, 15220, 15250, 15370 |
Assoud, Ali | Tempe High School | 15250 |
Asten-Smith, Jackson | Oakhill College Castle Hill | 15200 |
Aston, Clare Jane | Narooma High School | 15020, 15280 |
Astono, Inez Damita | North Sydney Girls High School | 15050, 15160, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Atayde, Javier | St Peter's Catholic College | 15080, 15370 |
Athanasios, Nicholas | John Therry Catholic High School | 15330 |
Athanasopoulos, Anthea | Aquinas Catholic College | 15060, 15190, 15220, 15370, 26599 |
Atia, Merna | Macquarie Fields High School | 15340 |
Atkin, Thomas John | Canberra Grammar School | 15090, 15270 |
Atkins, Brendan | Arden Anglican School | 15090 |
Atkins, Hannah May | Merewether High School | 15030, 15180, 26599 |
Atkins, Janita Lee | Marian Catholic College | 26599 |
Atkins, Laura | Menai High School | 15020, 15130, 15220, 15270, 15280, 15320 |