Distinguished Achievers List - 2012 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Bownes, Suzannah to Bragg, Esma
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Bownes, Suzannah | Pymble Ladies' College | 15140, 15160, 15240, 15270 |
Bowrey, Brendan | Oakhill College Castle Hill | 15040 |
Bowring, Declan | Waverley College | 15020, 15270 |
Bowron, Laura Kate | Pennant Hills High School | 15220 |
Bowyer, Maria | St Joseph's Catholic College | 15020, 15270, 15370 |
Bowyer, Sarah Louise | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | 15240 |
Boxall, Madeleine | St Catherine's School | 15050, 15140, 15160, 15170, 15240, 15250, 15900 |
Boyages, Olivia Maddison | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | 15140, 15160, 15240, 15250, 15680, 15690, 15900, 15910 |
Boyd, Cameron James | James Fallon High School | 15210 |
Boyd, Christopher Lewis | Knox Grammar School | 15250, 15260 |
Boyd, Erin Catherine | Terrigal High School | 15400 |
Boyd, Sheba Samoa | Duval High School | 15290 |
Boyd, Taylah Louise | Wyndham College | 15060, 15350 |
Boydell, Emma | Stella Maris College | 15070 |
Boyer, Zoe Madeline | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | 15030, 15050, 15190 |
Boyle, Jonathan | St Aloysius' College | 15240 |
Boyle, Lara | Pymble Ladies' College | 15140, 15320, 15340 |
Boyle, Minna | Santa Sabina College | 15050, 15140, 15240, 15380, 15680, 15690 |
Boyle, Nicholas | Green Point Christian College | 15340 |
Boynton, Xenia Edgar | Queenwood School for Girls | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15680, 15710 |
Boys, Daniel Mark | Barker College | 15040, 15230 |
Boz, Fatmanur Noor | Strathfield Girls High School | 15050, 15240, 15250 |
Brabrook, Kate | Xavier Catholic College Ballina | 15370 |
Brace, Owen | Holy Spirit College | 15240, 26599 |
Bracewell, Daisy | Marist Sisters' College Woolwich | 15060 |
Bracken, Jessica | Kellyville High School | 15220 |
Brackenrig, Mark Salvatore | St Pius X College | 15240 |
Bradbury, Thomas | Fort Street High School | 15030, 15050, 15140, 15220, 15240 |
Bradd, Jacob | Illawarra Christian School, Cordeaux Campus | 15250 |
Bradford, Kate | Trinity Catholic College Lismore | 15350 |
Bradford, Madeleine Grace | Hunter Valley Grammar School | 15030, 15090, 15140, 15160, 15380 |
Bradley, James Campbell | Knox Grammar School | 15040, 15310 |
Bradley, James Charles Redvers | SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School | 15040, 15130, 15230 |
Bradshaw, Celia | Ascham School | 15090, 15400 |
Bradshaw, Peter Joseph | Merewether High School | 15050, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Brady, Georgia Tess | Sydney Girls High School | 15270, 15680, 15690 |
Brady, John | Farrer Memorial Agricultural High School | 15340 |
Brady, Kiara Rae | Caroline Chisholm College | 15060 |
Brady, Mathew | Farrer Memorial Agricultural High School | 15340 |
Brady, Michael John | St Pius X College | 15310 |
Brady, Rhianna Jane | St Scholastica's College Glebe Point | 15290 |
Brady, Sinead | Brigidine College Randwick | 15180, 26599 |
Braga San Martin, Matias | Parramatta Marist High School | 15240 |
Bragg, Esma | Malek Fahd Islamic School | 15030, 15240 |