Distinguished Achievers List - 2012 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Balamon, Anthony to Bapat, Ilesha Deepak
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Balamon, Anthony | St Mark's Coptic Orthodox College | 15240 |
Balamon, Paul | St Mary and St Mina's Coptic Orthodox College | 15050, 15330 |
Balani, Rahul | Epping Boys High School | 15040, 15240, 15250 |
Balboa, Renzo Fidel Ferdinando | St Pius X College | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330, 15370 |
Balcomb, Rosemary | Fort Street High School | 15020 |
Baldwin, Daniel James | Camden Haven High School | 15110, 15220, 15270 |
Balech, Jennifer | Trinity Catholic College | 15370 |
Balfour, Emma Jane | Abbotsleigh | 15100, 15190 |
Balis, Anastasia | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | 15020, 15040, 15090, 15140, 15220 |
Balkizas, Arthur | St Mary's Cathedral College | 15300, 15310 |
Ball, Jackson Anthony | Duval High School | 15320, 15340 |
Ball, Jason | St Andrew's Cathedral School | 15040, 15230 |
Ball, Nicola Mary Catherine | Kinross Wolaroi School | 15030, 15050, 15140, 15160, 15170, 15680, 15690 |
Ballesteros, Jose | The Scots College | 15110, 15140, 15160, 15250, 15680 |
Ballhausen, Ella Margaret | Kincoppal - Rose Bay School of the Sacred Heart | 15400 |
Balman, Chantal Amber | Hunter Valley Grammar School | 15300, 15310 |
Balnozan, Igor | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | 15240 |
Baltussen, Charlotte Jaye | Killara High School | 15350 |
Balzen, Stephanie | Loreto Normanhurst | 15090 |
Bambridge, Anita | Barrenjoey High School | 15020, 15080, 15140, 15230, 15350 |
Banasik, Bernadette | Chevalier College Bowral | 15230, 15400 |
Banfield, Harry Thomas | Killara High School | 15240 |
Banfield, Samantha Kate | Australian International School Hong Kong | 15170 |
Bang, Yeh-Gin | Pymble Ladies' College | 15250, 15830, 15850 |
Bangel, Jack Andrew | Colo High School | 15200 |
Banh, Christina Phuong Ngoc | Sefton High School | 15140, 15240 |
Banh, Jennifer Karen | Fort Street High School | 15030, 15110, 15140, 15260 |
Banh, Simon | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | 15010, 15050, 15240, 15250, 15330 |
Banks, Brielle | Illawarra Institute - Wollongong Campus | 15230 |
Bannatyne, Molly | Our Lady of The Sacred Heart College | 15030, 15140, 15240, 15380 |
Bannister, Natalie | Northern Beaches Secondary College Mackellar Girls Campus | 15140, 15160, 15170 |
Bannon, Louis Franko | SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School | 15040, 15140, 15160, 15240, 15680 |
Bansal, Jasleen Kaur | St John's College | 15140, 15270 |
Banuelos, Remi Ann | Sydney Girls High School | 15050, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Banzer, Breanna | St Peter's Catholic College | 15240, 15290, 15370 |
Bao, Virginia | Baulkham Hills High School | 15300, 15310 |
Bapat, Ilesha Deepak | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | 15010, 15050, 15220, 15240 |