Distinguished Achievers List - 2012 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Chan, Winsome Ka-Kiu to Chapman, Shae
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Chan, Winsome Ka-Kiu | Cheltenham Girls High School | 15030, 15050, 15150, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Chan, Yiu Yuet | Australian International School Hong Kong | 15040, 15080 |
Chan, Yvonne Yeelok | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15030, 15140, 15240, 15250 |
Chand, Divyanita | St Marys Senior High School | 15040 |
Chand, Nicholas | Thomas Hassall Anglican College | 15030, 15240 |
Chand, Ranjeev Ravinesh | St Marys Senior High School | 15370 |
Chand, Sharlene | All Saints Catholic Senior College | 15340 |
Chandiran, Shiva Shiri | Cecil Hills High School | 15040, 15210, 15230, 15290 |
Chandler, Alexander Leslie | Knox Grammar School | 15240 |
Chandra, Jessica Jasmeen | Ascham School | 15030, 15050, 15140, 15240 |
Chandra, Noel | Parramatta Marist High School | 15040, 15220, 15370 |
Chandra, Shanika Seemal | Penrith High School | 15040, 15140, 15220, 15240, 15320 |
Chandra, Shona | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15140, 15340 |
Chandrasinghe, Lashini Manruka | Cheltenham Girls High School | 15400 |
Chandrasorupan, Vyhari | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15140, 15240 |
Chandurkar, Vighnesh Rajeev | Macquarie Fields High School | 15240, 15340 |
Chang, Arthur | Sydney Grammar School | 15140, 15160, 15250, 15400 |
Chang, Bonnie | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260 |
Chang, Che Long (Colin) | Ryde Secondary College | 15040, 15220 |
Chang, Edward Hoi-Fan | North Sydney Boys High School | 15210 |
Chang, Hsun-Yun Sophia | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15820 |
Chang, James | Northern Sydney Institute - North Sydney College | 15850 |
Chang, Jason | Cranbrook School | 15240, 15250, 15330 |
Chang, Joanna | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15200 |
Chang, Michael | Sydney Boys High School | 15240 |
Chang, Paul Kayyun | Sydney Technical High School | 26699 |
Chang, Roger Cheng Lang | Baulkham Hills High School | 15110, 15140, 15160, 15330 |
Chao, Jason | Sydney Grammar School | 15250, 15260, 15330, 15820 |
Chao, Lisa | Macarthur Girls High School | 15040 |
Chao, Liza | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | 15240, 15250 |
Chapman, Anne | Mercy Catholic College | 15140, 15230, 15270 |
Chapman, Jonathon Henry | Merewether High School | 15290 |
Chapman, Krystal Jane | Northern Beaches Secondary College Freshwater Senior Campus | 15060 |
Chapman, Lara Ellen | Queenwood School for Girls | 15140, 15160, 15230, 15400 |
Chapman, Luke | Pennant Hills High School | 15220 |
Chapman, Madeleine R | Newtown High School of Performing Arts | 15020, 15090, 15140, 15220, 15270, 15280 |
Chapman, Nicholas | Shellharbour Anglican College | 15250 |
Chapman, Nicholas Michael | Newington College | 15120, 15140, 15240, 15320 |
Chapman, Sarah Ashley | Richmond High School | 15060 |
Chapman, Sarah Jayne | Sylvania High School | 15020, 15090, 15140, 15170, 15230, 15270 |
Chapman, Shae | Pittwater House Schools | 15030, 15050, 15240 |