Distinguished Achievers List - 2012 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Gawthorne, Mitchell Anthony Maclean to Georos, Julia
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Gawthorne, Mitchell Anthony Maclean | St Columba's High School | 15370 |
Gaymer, Jonathan Eric | Sydney Technical High School | 15140, 15160, 15220 |
Gaynor, Laura Jacqueline | Coffs Harbour Senior College | 15230, 15390 |
Gazal, Sophia Louise | Kincoppal - Rose Bay School of the Sacred Heart | 15090, 15140, 15160 |
Ge, Jiahui | Sydney Adventist College | 15250, 15560 |
Ge, Sheng Nan-Daniel | St Augustine's College Sydney | 15820 |
Ge, Tracy | MLC School | 15820 |
Ge, Vic | Sydney Grammar School | 15050, 15110, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Ge, Xinyi Shirley | Cheltenham Girls High School | 15140, 15250 |
Geach, Tahlia Jazmine | Killarney Heights High School | 15390 |
Geadah, Karla | Danebank - An Anglican School For Girls | 15080 |
Geagea, Johnathon | St Paul's Catholic College | 15110, 15220, 15270, 15280, 15370 |
Geargeflia, Emmanuel-Elias | All Saints Catholic Senior College | 15120, 15250 |
Gearin, Brydie | De La Salle Catholic College, Cronulla | 15060, 15070 |
Gearside, Rosie Anne | Killarney Heights High School | 15020, 15140, 15160, 15230, 15350, 15400 |
Geary, Mairead | Mount St Patrick College | 15020, 15030, 15230, 15320, 15370 |
Geary, Matthew | Mount Carmel Catholic High School | 15370 |
Geary Van Breukelen, Jeremy | Mackillop Catholic College | 15290 |
Gebara, Fatima Dareen | Malek Fahd Islamic School | 15050, 15250, 15260 |
Gebara, Lama | Auburn Girls High School | 15020 |
Gee, Angelica Yasmin | Macquarie Fields High School | 16070 |
Gee, Olivia Rose | Bowral High School | 15350 |
Geier, Elleanor Louise | Abbotsleigh | 15340, 15400 |
Gelber, Romy | Moriah College | 15140, 15160, 15170 |
Gelda, Nirvan | North Sydney Boys High School | 15050, 15110, 15190, 15240, 15250 |
Gelston, Chase | The Scots College | 15230 |
Gemmell-Smith, Anna Dight | Frensham School | 15140, 15160, 15270, 15400 |
Gemperle, John | St Aloysius' College | 15400 |
Gench, Melissa | Rosebank College | 15370 |
Gencher, Dalia | Emanuel School | 15090 |
Genders, Jessica | MacKillop Senior College | 15040, 15130, 15320, 15370 |
Gendi, Adelina | St Mary and St Mina's Coptic Orthodox College | 15250, 15260 |
Gengiah, Diveshen | Parramatta Marist High School | 15240 |
Gengos, Olivia Thelma Johanne | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | 15400 |
George, Bronte Rebecca | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | 15240 |
George, Caroleena | Oakhill College Castle Hill | 15370 |
George, Claudia | Tangara School for Girls | 15290 |
George, Deborah Felicity | Cheltenham Girls High School | 15030, 15340 |
George, Emily | International Grammar School | 15090, 15140, 15240, 15400 |
George, Monique | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15230 |
Georgey, Kaitlyn Maree | Merrylands High School | 15230 |
Georgiades, Rebecca | William Branwhite Clarke College | 15020, 15140, 15270 |
Georgiou, Christina | St Euphemia College | 15080 |
Georgiou, Christopher | James Busby High School | 15230 |
Georgiou, Renae | Bomaderry High School | 15180, 15390 |
Georos, Julia | Meriden School | 15090, 15140, 15160, 15240, 15270 |