Skip to content
Board of Studies New South Wales

Educational Resources

Board of Studies NSW

  1. Home
  2. HSC
  3. HSC statistics
  4. Distinguished Achievers Lists
  5. 2012 HSC Distinguished Achievers
  6. Gliddon, Samuel to Goldbach, Daniel
Print this page Reduce font size Increase font size

Distinguished Achievers List - 2012 Higher School Certificate

The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.

Gliddon, Samuel to Goldbach, Daniel

Student Name School Name Top Band Courses
Gliddon, Samuel St Joseph's College 15140, 15240, 15370
Gliksman, Eden Coffs Harbour Senior College 15350
Glover, April Marian Catholic College 15090
Glover, Isabella Kathleen Coffs Harbour Senior College 15390
Glover, Nathan Alexander Endeavour Sports High School 15180
Glyde, Alexander Bishop Druitt College 15050, 15240
Glynn, Laura St Patrick's College 15090, 15290
Gnanarajan, Jeshurun Arjun Baulkham Hills High School 15050, 15110, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330
Gock, Angela Wei Yee Cheltenham Girls High School 15000
Godbold, Harry Reginald St Ignatius' College 15570
Godbout, Jacob Nicholas Knox Grammar School 15250, 15880
Goddard, Cameron Marist College Eastwood 15240
Goddard, Joseph St Andrew's Cathedral School 15090, 15140
Goddard, Sophie Pymble Ladies' College 15290
Goder, Nicholas St Edward's Christian Brothers' College 15290
Godfrey, David Waverley College 15240
Godfrey, Elyssa Kate Kotara High School 15060
Godfrey, Jason Robert Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus 15120, 15240
Goding, Curtis Alexander The King's School 15030, 15050, 15090, 15140, 15330
Godlewski, Seth William St Ignatius' College 15140, 15240, 15250, 15270, 15380, 15550, 15570
Godman, Sarah Elizabeth Emily Cootamundra High School 15030, 15190, 15320
Godwin, Rebecca Louise Abbotsleigh 15090, 15140, 15210, 15250
Goetz, Naeman Nathanael Trinity Grammar School 15050, 15140, 15160, 15250, 15260
Goff, Ainsley Calrossy Anglican School 15190
Goggin, Nicole MacKillop Senior College 15160, 15240, 15250, 15290, 15370
Gogolewski, Kate All Saints Catholic Senior College 15160
Gogos, Jordan St John Bosco College 15060
Goh, Belinda Katherine St George Girls High School 15020, 15140, 15160, 15400
Goh, Ebony Cherrybrook Technology High School 15140, 15240, 15250, 15400, 16150
Goh, Jiaying North Sydney Girls High School 15140, 15160, 15250, 15260
Goh, Justin Chung Wai Baulkham Hills High School 15300, 15310
Goh, Su Fen INTI International College Penang 15050, 15240
Goh, William Chee Ming Trinity Grammar School 15240
Gohil, Namita Barker College 15040, 15220
Gojnich, Zoe SCECGS Redlands 15140, 15230, 15290, 15400
Goktogan, Deniz Can Knox Grammar School 15230
Gold, Jenna Rose Abbotsleigh 15190, 15320
Gold, Marcus Yu Lip James Ruse Agricultural High School 15140, 15160, 15240, 15250
Goldbach, Daniel Emanuel School 15140, 15160, 15170, 15250, 15260, 15330, 15360
Print this page Reduce font size Increase font size