Distinguished Achievers List - 2012 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Jauhiainen, Jaclyn Brodie to Jennings, Samantha Lee
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Jauhiainen, Jaclyn Brodie | Henry Kendall High School | 15020, 15100, 15350 |
Jawale, Apporva | St Mark's Coptic Orthodox College | 15240 |
Jawanda, Surleen | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | 15010, 15220 |
Jaworski, Patricia | Gilroy Catholic College | 15320 |
Jaya, Dylan | North Sydney Boys High School | 15140, 15160, 15240, 15250, 15830 |
Jayanetti, Anushka | Baulkham Hills High School | 15240, 15250 |
Jayasekara, Mudith | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15360 |
Jayasekera, Yeshan | North Sydney Boys High School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Jayatillake, Sophie Senuri Ramalka | Hornsby Girls High School | 15040, 15140, 15270 |
Jayaveerasingam, Vijendran Luke | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15030, 15160, 15240, 15250 |
Jayawardane, Sahani Nayoma | St George Girls High School | 15050, 15110, 15250, 15260 |
Jazwinski, Karolina | Blue Mountains Grammar School | 16020 |
Jeavons - Fellows, Rosannah Jane | Queenwood School for Girls | 15030, 15140 |
Jeddi, Ilaha | Macarthur Girls High School | 15350 |
Jee, Benjamin Sen | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15240 |
Jee, Hyun Min | Sylvania High School | 15200 |
Jee, Jenny Hea Yeon | Willoughby Girls High School | 15240, 15250, 15830, 15850 |
Jeevaratnam, Shemira | Ravenswood School for Girls | 15020, 15140, 15160, 15170, 15220, 15280, 15900 |
Jeffcoat, Emma | St Luke's Grammar School | 15320 |
Jeffcoat, Paris | Barrenjoey High School | 15140, 15160, 15170 |
Jeffery-Williams, Chloe | Belmont High School | 15290 |
Jeffree, James Marston | Knox Grammar School | 15090 |
Jeffrey, Samuel Frederick | Kirrawee High School | 15250, 15260 |
Jeffrey, Travis Nathan | Meadowbank Education Trust School | 15340 |
Jeffries, Annika Jane | Whitebridge High School | 15290 |
Jegathees, Thuvarahan | Baulkham Hills High School | 15030, 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Jegatheeswaran, Vithuran | Parramatta High School | 15250 |
Jeggannagari, Abhinay | Epping Boys High School | 15110, 15220, 15240 |
Jelavic-Cummins, Maia | Central Coast Adventist School | 15290 |
Jenal, Kirsty | Mount St Patrick College | 15060, 15320, 15340, 15370 |
Jenkins, Amy Louise | Karabar High School | 15170, 15230, 15290 |
Jenkins, Andrew Pryor | Epping Boys High School | 15040, 15320 |
Jenkins, Hannah Elizabeth | Macquarie College | 15230 |
Jenkins, Larissa | Illawarra Christian School, Tongarra Campus | 15230, 26599 |
Jenkins, Lauren Amy Grace | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | 15020, 15140, 15230, 15270, 15280, 15700 |
Jenkins, Louis | St Joseph's College | 15020, 15140, 15380 |
Jenkins, Nikita Georgia | Merewether High School | 15350 |
Jenkins, Rose Gabrielle | Loreto Kirribilli | 15030, 15090, 15140, 15160, 15380 |
Jennens, Holly Louise | Galston High School | 15170 |
Jennings, Andrew Paul | Bomaderry High School | 15200 |
Jennings, Rachel Louise | Davidson High School | 15040 |
Jennings, Samantha Lee | Maitland Grossmann High School | 15080 |