Distinguished Achievers List - 2012 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Kim, John Jung Kuen to Kim, Yuri
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Kim, John Jung Kuen | Sydney Boys High School | 15110, 15140, 15160, 15250, 15260 |
Kim, Jonathan | Sydney Boys High School | 15240 |
Kim, Julia | Pymble Ladies' College | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15790 |
Kim, Julie Hyun Jung | MLC School | 15140, 15300, 15310, 15370, 15830, 15850 |
Kim, Jung Yun | Kambala | 15140, 15240, 15250, 15830, 15850 |
Kim, Justin Jinhyun | Normanhurst Boys High School | 15140 |
Kim, Justin Seung-Hoon | Knox Grammar School | 15290 |
Kim, Kevin | South Western Sydney Institute - Bankstown Campus | 15050 |
Kim, Lia | North Sydney Girls High School | 15050, 15250, 15260 |
Kim, Lilian Jade | Condell Park High School | 26599 |
Kim, Lucy | Girraween High School | 15050 |
Kim, Michelle Nayoun | North Sydney Girls High School | 15830, 15850 |
Kim, Mijung | Marist Sisters' College Woolwich | 15240, 15370 |
Kim, Myung Jun | Killarney Heights High School | 15250 |
Kim, Nahee | Pymble Ladies' College | 15030, 15050, 15140, 15240, 15250 |
Kim, Pearl Hyo Joo | St George Girls High School | 15040, 15140 |
Kim, Rachel | North Sydney Girls High School | 15030, 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260 |
Kim, Richard Minjai | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15250 |
Kim, Se Yeun | Chatswood High School | 15050, 15250, 15260 |
Kim, Sei Young | Castle Hill High School | 15020, 15220 |
Kim, Si Eon | Model Farms High School | 15150, 15250 |
Kim, So-Hee | Strathfield Girls High School | 15830, 15850 |
Kim, Song (Elizabeth) | North Sydney Girls High School | 15885 |
Kim, Soo Kyong | Fort Street High School | 15250, 15260, 15885 |
Kim, Sun Woo | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15030, 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Kim, Sun-Kyoo | Knox Grammar School | 15160 |
Kim, Wondong | St Patrick's Marist College | 15050, 15110, 15140, 15260, 15330 |
Kim, Ye Jeong (Annie) | Macarthur Girls High School | 15820, 15890 |
Kim, Ye Jin | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15140 |
Kim, Yeon Jung (Michelle) | Meriden School | 15250 |
Kim, Yewon | The Forest High School | 15250, 15260, 15820, 15890 |
Kim, Yong Sul | St Luke's Grammar School | 15030, 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Kim, Young Jee | The Forest High School | 15250, 15260 |
Kim, Young Kyun James | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15040, 15150, 15250, 15260, 15820 |
Kim, Youngjong | St Ives High School | 15250, 15820 |
Kim, Yun Ki William | Concord High School | 15250 |
Kim, Yuri | Killara High School | 15140, 15220, 15240, 15250 |