Distinguished Achievers List - 2012 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Kao, Wesley to Karunaratne, Kavi Samuditha
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Kao, Wesley | Normanhurst Boys High School | 15250, 15260 |
Kapeli, Sebastian Ramasima | Gymea Technology High School | 15230 |
Kaplan, Hayley | Ascham School | 15140, 15300, 15310 |
Kaplan, Michael | Kesser Torah College | 15610 |
Kaplan, Naomi | Moriah College | 15140, 15160, 15220, 15270 |
Kaplan, Samuel | Moriah College | 15130, 15210, 15290 |
Kaplan, Tamar | Gosford High School | 15350, 15400, 15670 |
Kaplan, Ugurcan | Sydney Secondary College Blackwattle Bay Campus | 16120 |
Kapoor, Ankita | Pymble Ladies' College | 15020, 15140, 15160, 15280 |
Kappatos, Dimitrios | Marist College Kogarah | 15240 |
Kar, Satyaki | Sydney Technical High School | 15250 |
Karaba, Richard | Marist College Eastwood | 15040, 15170, 15220 |
Karagiannis, Evan George | Trinity Grammar School | 26699 |
Karagully, Basheer Najem | Al-Faisal College | 15230 |
Karam, Melissa | St Patrick's Marist College | 15390 |
Karamil, Vinay Padmanabhan | Baulkham Hills High School | 15140, 15240 |
Karanikolas, Patty | Bethany College | 15230 |
Karantonis, Zachary Peter | Caringbah High School | 15140, 15160, 15240, 15270, 15280, 15330 |
Karatas, Ceylan | Sule College, Prestons | 15240, 15250 |
Karathanassis, Laura Olivia | St Francis Xavier's College | 15060, 15230 |
Karavdic, Nina | Hornsby Girls High School | 15140, 15160, 15230, 15620, 15680, 15690 |
Karavolas, Kryssa | Ascham School | 15090, 15140, 15270, 15400 |
Karayannis, Kiara | Danebank - An Anglican School For Girls | 15230 |
Karbovska, Dar'Ya | Caringbah High School | 15020 |
Kardell, Luke | St Andrew's Cathedral School | 15240, 15250 |
Kardum, Nemy | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | 15020, 15140, 15270 |
Karimjee, Aliasgher | Fort Street High School | 15050 |
Karkoulas, George | Sydney Technical High School | 15160, 15400 |
Karlikoff, Gina Bunya Young | St George Girls High School | 15090, 15140, 15160, 15170, 15300, 15310 |
Karmas, Jason Spero | Lambton High School | 15200 |
Karney, Lisa | Reddam House | 15400 |
Karpel, Deborah | Masada College | 15040, 15140, 15160, 15170, 15350, 15400 |
Karpin, Rebecca Stephanie | Kambala | 15140, 15160, 15270, 15280, 15400 |
Karras, Natasha | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | 15020, 15040, 15220 |
Kars, Brent John | Port Macquarie High School | 15230 |
Kartawardana, Albert | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15050, 15140, 15240, 15250, 15270, 15330 |
Karunaikumar, Timothy Jebindran | The King's School | 15240 |
Karunaratne, Dylan | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15110, 15140, 15220, 15230, 15340 |
Karunaratne, Kavi Samuditha | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | 15050, 15220, 15240, 15330 |