Distinguished Achievers List - 2012 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Leahy Gatfield, Ruby to Lee, Brenda Pui Wing
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Leahy Gatfield, Ruby | Burwood Girls High School | 15220, 15350, 15380 |
Leal, Meredith | All Saints' College Bathurst | 15030, 15140, 15240, 15270, 15400 |
Lean, Jessica Rose | Woolooware High School | 15760 |
Leaper, Stephanie Louise | Barker College | 15040, 15080, 15100, 15190, 15230 |
Lear, Rowan | International Grammar School | 15140, 15160, 15170, 15240, 15800 |
Learmont, Max | St Luke's Grammar School | 15020, 15140, 15160, 15170 |
Learmonth, Marianna | Brigidine College St Ives | 15020, 15090, 15400 |
Leary, Olivia | Maitland Grossmann High School | 15140, 15390 |
Leather, Daniel | Sydney Secondary College Blackwattle Bay Campus | 15240 |
Leavers, Jake | De La Salle Catholic College, Cronulla | 15230 |
Leavey, Tayla Jane | Erskine Park High School | 15060 |
Leavold, Timothy | Caringbah High School | 15020, 15140, 15160, 15270, 15280 |
Lecce, Jason | Georges River College Oatley Senior Campus | 26599 |
Lechner, Tyran Daniel | Mullumbimby High School | 15120 |
Leckie, Benjamin Thomson | SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School | 15110, 15140, 15190, 15240, 15250, 15330 |
Ledden, Isabella | Kincoppal - Rose Bay School of the Sacred Heart | 15020, 15140, 15160, 15280, 15370, 15400, 15680 |
Ledger, Jasmine | Westfields Sports High School | 15020, 15040, 15160, 15220, 15350 |
Ledger, Luke | Killara High School | 15100, 15190 |
Ledwidge, Julian | Sydney Secondary College Blackwattle Bay Campus | 15290 |
Lee, Aaron | Sydney Grammar School | 15050, 15250, 15260, 15300, 15330 |
Lee, Aaron Shou-Huang | Chatswood High School | 15250, 15260, 15270, 15330 |
Lee, Ah Rum Ann | Strathfield Girls High School | 15150, 15830, 15850, 15890 |
Lee, Alexander | Northholm Grammar School | 15020, 15110, 15140, 15270, 15380 |
Lee, Alison Ching-Yee | Abbotsleigh | 15240 |
Lee, Amy Lin | St Johns Park High School | 15020, 15240, 15250 |
Lee, Andersen | Marcellin College | 15240 |
Lee, Andrew | Girraween High School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260 |
Lee, Andrew James | SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School | 15050, 15110, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Lee, Ariel | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | 15030, 15050, 15250 |
Lee, Bebe | Trinity Catholic College Lismore | 15140 |
Lee, Benjamen | Sydney Boys High School | 15250, 15260 |
Lee, Brenda Pui Wing | Fort Street High School | 15050, 15250, 16150 |